Opaleye Management Inc. is 10% Owner at Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (TCON). They have made 210 open-market trades across 16 companies since 2015, most recently 2026-10-16.
CIK 0001595855
174 open-market purchases totalling $88.4M since 2015, against 39 sales. Across 151 scored buys the stock is up 21.5% at ninety days, and 18.8 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
165 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 52% | 56% | 62% |
| Avg Move | +4.1% | +7.7% | +21.5% |
| Alpha | +4.1% | +7.0% | +18.8% |
| Scored | 165 | 162 | 151 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 51% | 64% | 67% |
| Avg Move | -1.3% | -1.5% | +3.7% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-10-14 | 2026-10-16 | $1.92 | $136K | — | — | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-13 | $2.03 | $30K | — | — | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-05 | $2.05 | $124K | -7.8% | — | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-09-29 | 2026-10-01 | $2.09 | $16K | -1.0% | — | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-09-21 | 2026-09-23 | $2.10 | $32K | -2.8% | — | — |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-09-14 | 2026-09-16 | $8.57 | $1.1M | -5.0% | -9.9% | — |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-14 | $66.39 | $207K | -10.1% | +4.7% | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-10 | $2.09 | $32K | -3.8% | -10.5% | — |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-09 | $68.88 | $687K | -13.5% | +4.8% | — |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-03 | $69.21 | $116K | -9.8% | +6.3% | — |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-08-28 | 2026-08-31 | $69.19 | $2.8M | -5.8% | +7.2% | — |
| GRCE | BUY | 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-19 | $2.09 | $24K | -1.4% | -2.3% | — |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-14 | $71.50 | $68K | -11.2% | -22.5% | — |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-07-31 | 2026-08-04 | $8.00 | $423K | -3.0% | +1.5% | — |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-07-24 | 2026-07-28 | $7.90 | $1K | +10.5% | +19.0% | — |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-07-22 | 2026-07-24 | $7.82 | $1.6M | +2.8% | +17.1% | — |
| ETON | SELL | 2026-07-14 | 2026-07-16 | $37.54 | $1.1M | +24.1% | +64.2% | +41.0% |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-07-13 | 2026-07-15 | $73.64 | $125K | +1.3% | +12.7% | -9.2% |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-07-08 | 2026-07-10 | $73.80 | $39K | +15.7% | +19.4% | -8.6% |
| ETON | SELL | 2026-07-02 | 2026-07-07 | $37.64 | $4.8M | +14.6% | +24.8% | +50.5% |
| SLGL | BUY | 2026-07-01 | 2026-07-02 | $71.97 | $123K | -5.1% | +9.1% | -1.8% |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-06-25 | 2026-06-29 | $6.40 | $976K | +25.7% | +25.7% | +25.0% |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-06-11 | 2026-06-15 | $5.96 | $46K | +8.4% | +38.8% | +43.5% |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-11 | $5.98 | $184K | +11.7% | +42.2% | +53.5% |
| ACOG | BUY | 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-09 | $5.83 | $59K | +12.9% | +34.3% | +55.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| ETON | 40,000 | $2.0M |
| CDXS | 223,461 | $276K |
| TELA | 124,813 | $121K |
| TARA | 51,500 | $121K |
| SNWV | 5,000 | $25K |
| "TELA" | 98,567 | — |
| SNWVD | 12,002 | — |
| "TCON" | 2,837,735 | — |
| "TARA" | 2,408,472 | — |
| Total | $218.2M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-10-16 close. 4 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 39 | 39 | 39 |