Oaktree Capital Management L.P. is Director & 10% Owner at Gener8 Maritime, Inc. (GNRT). They have made 24 open-market trades across 10 companies since 2008, most recently 2026-08-20.
9 open-market purchases totalling $37.6M since 2011, against 15 sales. Across 9 scored buys the stock is down 11.3% at ninety days, and 13.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
9 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 22% | 44% | 33% |
| Avg Move | -5.6% | -0.6% | -11.3% |
| Alpha | -5.1% | +0.6% | -13.2% |
| Scored | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 17% | 33% | 50% |
| Avg Move | +2.3% | +1.6% | +1.5% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QVCG | SELL | 2026-08-20 | 2026-10-15 | $15.50 | $81K | N/A | N/A | — |
| BRY | SELL | 2022-10-07 | 2022-10-11 | $9.00 | $9.0M | +5.4% | +7.9% | -4.8% |
| EGLE | SELL | 2021-03-25 | 2021-03-29 | $38.22 | $1.6M | +1.5% | +25.2% | +41.1% |
| VST | SELL | 2021-01-25 | 2021-01-27 | $21.07 | $14.1M | +4.4% | -14.4% | -16.5% |
| VST | BUY | 2020-03-18 | 2020-09-21 | $12.36 | $6.2M | -1.1% | +4.8% | -2.9% |
| STON | BUY | 2018-05-09 | 2018-05-11 | $6.00 | $60K | -0.3% | +1.2% | -25.6% |
| OCSI | BUY | 2018-03-06 | 2018-03-08 | $7.75 | $1.3M | +0.1% | -0.6% | +4.3% |
| OCSI | BUY | 2018-02-20 | 2018-02-22 | $7.73 | $366K | +0.5% | +2.1% | +9.8% |
| XCO | SELL | 2016-11-18 | 2016-11-22 | $1.13 | $14.8M | -4.6% | -10.8% | -40.1% |
| STOR | SELL | 2016-04-01 | 2016-04-01 | $25.07 | $835.7M | +3.6% | +0.8% | +14.6% |
| STOR | SELL | 2016-04-01 | 2016-04-01 | $25.07 | $835.7M | +3.6% | +0.8% | +14.6% |
| GNRT | BUY | 2015-06-26 | 2016-08-17 | $13.44 | $2.7M | -9.7% | -3.8% | -22.4% |
| GNRT | BUY | 2015-06-25 | 2016-08-17 | $13.25 | $485K | -9.7% | -3.8% | -22.4% |
| GNRT | BUY | 2015-06-25 | 2016-08-17 | $13.25 | $5.1M | -9.7% | -3.8% | -22.4% |
| GNRT | BUY | 2015-06-25 | 2016-08-17 | $13.11 | $1.6M | -9.7% | -3.8% | -22.4% |
| XCO | BUY | 2011-12-14 | 2011-12-16 | $9.90 | $19.8M | -10.7% | +2.5% | +2.5% |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-12-13 | 2010-12-15 | $8.94 | $8.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-11-05 | 2010-11-09 | $7.86 | $263.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-09-21 | 2010-09-21 | $7.39 | $4.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-09-15 | 2010-09-17 | $7.12 | $178.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-03-19 | 2010-03-19 | $4.85 | $18.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2010-03-15 | 2010-03-15 | $4.85 | $121.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2009-06-15 | 2009-06-17 | $5.86 | $34.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SOLR | SELL | 2008-07-29 | 2009-02-12 | $16.50 | $499.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| GTX | 1,023,308 | $25.0M |
| XCO | 36,852,559 | $23.4M |
| STON | 4,457,401 | $15.7M |
| OCSI | 365,100 | $3.1M |
| GTX,GTXAP | 1,023,308 | — |
| SOLR | 17,583,749 | — |
| Total | $5.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-10-15 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 6 | 6 | 6 |