Mohamad Makhzoumi is 10% Owner at AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (AVEO). They have made 41 open-market trades across 20 companies since 2018, most recently 2026-03-10.
CIK 0001630226
33 open-market purchases totalling $261.4M since 2018, against 8 sales. Across 32 scored buys the stock is down 15.9% at ninety days, and 19.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
32 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 41% | 44% | 41% |
| Avg Move | +0.2% | -3.6% | -15.9% |
| Alpha | +0.3% | -4.5% | -19.5% |
| Scored | 32 | 32 | 32 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Avg Move | -2.3% | -6.8% | +4.6% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRRO | BUY | 2026-03-10 | 2026-03-12 | $11.11 | $2.3M | -23.3% | -0.7% | -23.0% |
| SGP | BUY | 2026-02-09 | 2026-02-11 | $16.00 | $15.0M | +4.8% | -5.0% | -13.7% |
| MBX | BUY | 2024-09-16 | 2024-09-17 | $16.00 | $8.0M | +11.4% | +7.7% | -11.0% |
| KRRO | BUY | 2024-04-22 | 2024-04-24 | $56.00 | $1000K | -11.2% | -23.2% | -25.6% |
| SVRA | BUY | 2023-07-17 | 2023-07-19 | $3.00 | $1000K | +4.1% | +2.9% | +1.5% |
| ACLX | SELL | 2022-12-21 | 2022-12-22 | $30.74 | $6K | +5.5% | +3.9% | -10.3% |
| ACLX | BUY | 2022-06-21 | 2022-06-23 | $16.00 | $5.0M | +6.8% | +22.2% | +4.6% |
| IONQ | SELL | 2022-05-26 | 2022-05-31 | $5.84 | $34.1M | -14.5% | -23.7% | +7.8% |
| GNCA | SELL | 2022-05-24 | 2022-05-26 | $0.07 | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-04 | $10.06 | $20K | -6.8% | -15.5% | -14.9% |
| TRVI | BUY | 2022-04-11 | 2022-04-13 | $1.90 | $13.6M | -4.1% | -24.3% | +22.3% |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-01 | $14.22 | $30K | -8.7% | -22.0% | -28.2% |
| MTCR | SELL | 2021-12-10 | 2021-12-27 | $0.97 | $649K | -9.5% | -26.7% | -9.9% |
| GLUE | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $19.00 | $19.9M | -18.5% | +7.5% | +4.2% |
| BHG | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $18.00 | $35.0M | -6.6% | -36.5% | -51.3% |
| EAR | SELL | 2021-05-25 | 2021-05-26 | $32.41 | $9K | +13.7% | +15.6% | -34.4% |
| MRKR | BUY | 2021-03-16 | 2021-03-18 | $1.75 | $20.0M | -2.7% | -14.0% | +46.8% |
| RGLS | BUY | 2020-12-04 | 2020-12-07 | $0.62 | $5.5M | +26.2% | +34.0% | +42.9% |
| EAR | BUY | 2020-10-20 | 2020-10-22 | $18.00 | $5.6M | -3.5% | +1.4% | +54.8% |
| MTCR | BUY | 2020-09-18 | 2020-09-22 | $13.00 | $10.0M | -6.0% | -15.0% | -26.3% |
| INZY | BUY | 2020-07-28 | 2020-07-28 | $16.00 | $4.0M | +21.8% | +54.8% | +28.3% |
| GNCA | BUY | 2020-07-24 | 2020-07-28 | $2.25 | $7.1M | -42.1% | -56.9% | -56.9% |
| NKTK | BUY | 2020-07-14 | 2020-07-16 | $18.00 | $12.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| AKUS | BUY | 2020-06-30 | 2020-07-01 | $17.00 | $10.0M | -3.0% | -12.3% | +3.8% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2020-06-19 | 2020-06-22 | $5.25 | $15.0M | -10.9% | -14.9% | +14.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| NEUE | 1,960,591 | $13.2M |
| KRRO | 1,297,893 | $11.3M |
| TRVI | 948,948 | $11.3M |
| MRKR | 10,714,285 | $11.2M |
| ARDX | 3,482,186 | $10.7M |
| INZY | 2,187,689 | $8.8M |
| AKUS | 513,758 | $6.8M |
| ACLX | 30,000 | $3.5M |
| BHG | 95,109 | $1.6M |
| MTCR | 3,022,957 | $1.4M |
| DM | 135,000 | $670K |
| GNCA | 4,445,093 | $227K |
| EAR | 30,000 | $77K |
| IONQ | 1,047 | $33K |
| MIRM | 153 | $12K |
| NKTK | 2,235,449 | — |
| Total | $534.3M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-03-12 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 5 | 5 | 5 |