Michael T. Tokarz is Director at WALTER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP (WAC). They have made 59 open-market trades across 9 companies since 2005, most recently 2024-02-28.
47 open-market purchases totalling $18.2M since 2005, against 12 sales. Across 37 scored buys the stock is up 0.8% at ninety days, and 0.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
37 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 14% | 70% | 68% |
| Avg Move | -2.3% | +0.8% | +0.8% |
| Alpha | +1.9% | +0.6% | -0.2% |
| Scored | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 20% | 20% | 40% |
| Avg Move | +0.5% | +5.5% | -1.0% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MWA | SELL | 2023-09-12 | 2023-09-15 | $13.08 | $347K | -2.7% | -0.2% | +13.5% |
| MWA | SELL | 2023-09-12 | 2023-10-04 | $13.11 | $3K | +1.4% | +1.7% | +10.4% |
| MWA | SELL | 2022-12-06 | 2022-12-06 | $11.34 | $48K | -3.3% | -3.5% | +22.5% |
| EQS | SELL | 2020-07-16 | 2020-07-17 | $1.17 | $7.6M | +3.0% | +11.9% | -11.9% |
| MVC | BUY | 2019-09-24 | 2019-09-26 | $8.93 | $18K | -1.6% | -1.9% | +3.2% |
| EQS | SELL | 2019-08-12 | 2019-08-13 | $1.62 | $2.0M | +3.7% | +1.2% | -4.3% |
| EQS | SELL | 2019-07-29 | 2019-07-30 | $1.70 | $1.0M | +3.8% | +12.8% | +2.6% |
| EQS | SELL | 2019-07-24 | 2019-07-26 | $1.70 | $1.0M | +1.3% | +5.6% | +3.1% |
| MVC | BUY | 2019-07-08 | 2019-07-10 | $9.37 | $207K | -0.3% | -1.0% | -6.9% |
| MVC | BUY | 2019-04-12 | 2019-04-15 | $9.20 | $19K | -0.7% | -2.6% | +1.8% |
| MWA | SELL | 2018-12-12 | 2018-12-13 | $10.27 | $196K | -9.5% | -4.2% | +5.4% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-07-10 | 2018-07-12 | $9.36 | $47K | +2.2% | -0.7% | -2.0% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-04-12 | 2018-04-16 | $10.06 | $39K | -1.0% | +0.5% | -2.8% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-03-29 | 2018-04-03 | $9.99 | $200K | +1.8% | +0.2% | -3.6% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-03-27 | 2018-03-29 | $10.01 | $100K | +1.4% | +0.1% | -1.4% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-03-22 | 2018-03-26 | $10.13 | $25K | +0.5% | -1.0% | -0.6% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-03-19 | 2018-03-21 | $10.12 | $25K | -1.9% | -0.9% | -1.7% |
| MVC | BUY | 2018-01-19 | 2018-01-23 | $10.55 | $106K | -2.2% | -5.3% | -6.4% |
| WLTGQ | SELL | 2015-08-19 | 2015-08-19 | $0.09 | $8K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| IEX | SELL | 2015-02-27 | 2015-03-02 | $77.82 | $386K | -7.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| IEX | SELL | 2015-02-02 | 2015-02-04 | $72.07 | $486K | -7.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| MVC | BUY | 2014-09-26 | 2014-09-30 | $10.86 | $434K | -2.8% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| EQS | BUY | 2014-06-12 | 2014-06-16 | $2.45 | $2.4M | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EQS | BUY | 2014-06-03 | 2014-06-05 | $2.40 | $2.0M | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EQS | BUY | 2014-05-21 | 2014-05-23 | $2.40 | $1.2M | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| — |
| WLT | 118,815 | — |
| WLTGQ | 31,497 | — |
| Total | $96.1M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2024-02-29 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 5 | 5 | 5 |