Mark V. Shoen is 10% Owner at U-Haul Holding Co /NV/ (UHAL). They have made 34 open-market trades across 2 companies since 2006, most recently 2025-11-20.
CIK 0001134431
25 open-market purchases totalling $7.5B since 2006, against 12 sales. Across 22 scored buys the stock is up 8.6% at ninety days, and 0.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
22 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| UHAL | 67,933,456 | $3.9B |
| UHALB | 186,013 | $9.9M |
| UHAL,UHALB | 1,206,800 | — |
| Total | $3.9B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-11-21 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 41% | 36% | 59% |
| Avg Move | -1.5% | -0.6% | +8.6% |
| Alpha | -0.3% | -3.0% | -0.2% |
| Scored | 22 | 22 | 22 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 92% | 92% | 83% |
| Avg Move | -6.5% | +0.9% | +1.3% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UHALB | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2025-02-26 | 2025-02-28 | $65.03 | $813K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHALB | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-24 | $65.86 | $1.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHAL | SELL | 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-17 | $52.43 | $6.9M | +1.7% | +18.5% | +22.0% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-17 | $52.43 | $6.9M | +1.7% | +18.5% | +22.0% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2023-03-23 | 2023-03-27 | $56.41 | $1.4M | +3.9% | +5.5% | -3.7% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2022-12-07 | 2022-12-09 | $64.96 | $16.1M | -8.8% | -4.8% | -4.2% |
| UHAL,UHALB | BUY | 2022-12-07 | 2022-12-09 | $64.96 | $16.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHAL | BUY | 2022-11-28 | 2022-11-30 | $59.74 | $28.2M | -0.7% | -7.0% | -0.8% |
| UHAL,UHALB | BUY | 2022-11-28 | 2022-11-30 | $59.74 | $28.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHAL | BUY | 2022-11-16 | 2022-11-18 | $53.79 | $32.4M | +15.4% | -0.6% | +10.8% |
| UHAL,UHALB | BUY | 2022-11-16 | 2022-11-18 | $53.79 | $32.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| UHAL | BUY | 2021-06-15 | 2021-06-16 | $551.84 | $89.7M | +6.0% | +5.4% | +21.9% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-12-18 | 2020-12-22 | $449.22 | $20K | -0.5% | +5.4% | +30.5% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-12-14 | 2020-12-16 | $428.55 | $4.3M | +3.5% | +9.4% | +41.5% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-26 | $273.41 | $1.6M | -3.0% | +1.2% | +8.2% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-20 | 2020-03-24 | $241.16 | $1.5M | -9.7% | -7.5% | +9.3% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-18 | 2020-03-20 | $243.64 | $365K | +11.5% | +7.5% | +28.7% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-13 | 2020-03-17 | $277.78 | $1.6M | +7.4% | -0.2% | +15.7% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-12 | 2020-03-16 | $271.08 | $8K | +1.1% | -6.4% | +10.9% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-10 | 2020-03-11 | $309.65 | $557K | -13.1% | -5.6% | +20.2% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-03-09 | 2020-03-10 | $311.24 | $3.1M | -22.1% | -10.5% | +9.4% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-02-20 | 2020-02-24 | $342.94 | $2.0M | -6.8% | -18.2% | -8.2% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2020-02-11 | 2020-02-12 | $347.82 | $1.0M | -0.9% | -9.9% | -14.1% |
| UHAL | BUY | 2017-05-30 | 2017-05-30 | $352.87 | $706K | -0.1% | -1.3% | +0.9% |
| UHAL | SELL | 2016-02-01 | 2016-02-03 | $431.83 | $2.9B | -2.6% | -0.2% | +1.6% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Scored | 12 | 12 | 12 |