Joseph Edelman is 10% at XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD (XTLB). They have made 68 open-market trades across 34 companies since 2006, most recently 2025-11-10.
CIK 0001164426
58 open-market purchases totalling $398.5M since 2006, against 10 sales. Across 46 scored buys the stock is up 9.1% at ninety days, and 6.5 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
46 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 48% | 46% | 39% |
| Avg Move | +1.7% | -0.7% | +9.1% |
| Alpha | -2.7% | -1.6% | +6.5% |
| Scored | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 67% | 22% | 67% |
| Avg Move | -0.0% | +6.3% | -2.3% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYRA | SELL | 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-10 | $4.89 | $654K | -28.5% | -8.0% | -65.3% |
| SLDB | BUY | 2025-02-19 | 2025-02-21 | $4.03 | $20.1M | -4.3% | -20.6% | -52.0% |
| MGTX | BUY | 2024-08-12 | 2024-08-14 | $4.00 | $5.0M | -10.0% | -7.2% | +45.4% |
| ALDX | BUY | 2024-04-04 | 2024-04-08 | $4.68 | $1.7M | -12.5% | -10.5% | -27.3% |
| ATHA | BUY | 2023-12-27 | 2023-12-29 | $2.42 | $2.9M | +16.8% | +28.1% | +7.0% |
| VRCA | BUY | 2023-12-27 | 2023-12-29 | $7.17 | $4.6M | -17.6% | -17.0% | -18.0% |
| CRGX | BUY | 2023-11-14 | 2023-11-14 | $15.00 | $5.0M | -0.4% | +7.2% | +49.7% |
| CERE | BUY | 2023-10-16 | 2023-10-17 | $22.81 | $40.0M | -2.8% | +4.9% | +81.1% |
| SLNO | BUY | 2023-05-24 | 2023-05-26 | $5.29 | $568K | +9.9% | -21.2% | -11.7% |
| CEMI | BUY | 2023-04-21 | 2023-04-25 | $0.45 | $170K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ALDX | BUY | 2022-08-08 | 2022-08-10 | $7.24 | $702K | -11.7% | -15.4% | -30.2% |
| ALDX | BUY | 2022-08-04 | 2022-08-08 | $6.17 | $587K | -1.1% | -8.8% | -24.6% |
| ATHA | BUY | 2022-06-29 | 2022-07-01 | $2.99 | $7.4M | +2.8% | +3.7% | -4.7% |
| VBIV | SELL | 2021-12-01 | 2021-12-03 | $3.31 | $17.9M | +1.3% | +3.3% | -42.7% |
| CRNX | BUY | 2021-10-25 | 2021-10-25 | $19.80 | $23.8M | +25.8% | +25.2% | -10.8% |
| ISO | BUY | 2021-10-12 | 2021-10-14 | $15.00 | $12.8M | +1.3% | +33.9% | -27.0% |
| RAIN | SELL | 2021-10-07 | 2021-10-13 | $13.34 | $1.3M | -5.4% | +8.1% | -13.4% |
| ADMA | SELL | 2021-09-28 | 2021-09-30 | $1.14 | $549K | -1.8% | +18.4% | +14.0% |
| ADMA | SELL | 2021-09-23 | 2021-09-28 | $1.27 | $991K | -6.7% | +11.7% | +4.2% |
| CERE | BUY | 2021-08-26 | 2021-08-31 | $30.23 | $4.1M | +7.0% | -9.0% | -3.4% |
| VYNE | SELL | 2021-08-16 | 2021-08-18 | $1.74 | $435K | +11.8% | +3.3% | -19.1% |
| VYNE | SELL | 2021-05-06 | 2021-05-07 | $3.67 | $3.7M | -2.2% | +7.5% | -29.6% |
| SLDB | BUY | 2021-03-23 | 2021-03-23 | $5.75 | $30.0M | -9.7% | -18.5% | -35.8% |
| ATHA | BUY | 2021-01-25 | 2021-01-27 | $22.50 | $14.0M | +15.8% | +2.2% | -14.4% |
| ALDX | BUY | 2021-01-19 | 2021-01-21 | $9.50 | $26.0M | -8.2% | -1.4% | -4.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| MGTX | 12,531,103 | $116.4M |
| SLNO | 2,029,455 | $107.6M |
| DOVA | 3,708,705 | $104.0M |
| ZGNX | 3,448,302 | $92.0M |
| CORI | 5,847,133 | $74.1M |
| ALBO | 1,595,000 | $70.4M |
| SLDB | 11,833,539 | $65.7M |
| ATHA | 5,239,010 | $35.4M |
| VSAR | 3,989,724 | $28.5M |
| VRCA | 6,983,408 | $24.7M |
| CRGX | 2,579,502 | $11.5M |
| ALDX | 9,275,851 | $6.5M |
| AEGR | 2,615,293 | $5.2M |
| QTNT | 13,289,054 | $5.0M |
| ACRX | 5,386,410 | $4.6M |
| AGRX | 6,586,125 | $4.0M |
| VBIV | 52,334,993 | $3.4M |
| ISO | 3,554,587 | $2.7M |
| CEMI | 4,989,534 | $2.3M |
| ATNX | 10,705,245 | $2.2M |
| RAIN | 2,516,151 | $1.6M |
| MOTS | 4,210,542 | $731K |
| ADGM | 2,190,496 | $223K |
| LYRA | 22,521 | $11K |
| IDEV | 3,302,250 | — |
| XTLB | 3,042,820 | — |
| PPCO | 6,419,846 | — |
| Total | $2.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-11-10 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 9 | 9 | 9 |