Insight Holdings Group, LLC is 10% Owner at Alteryx, Inc. (AYX). They have made 33 open-market trades across 11 companies since 2009, most recently 2026-07-09.
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
0 open-market purchases, against 33 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 30% | 27% | 35% |
| Avg Move | +0.2% | +0.0% | +8.8% |
| Scored | 33 | 33 | 31 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-07-07 | 2026-07-09 | $90.21 | $38.4M | -5.8% | +2.2% | +9.1% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-06-29 | 2026-06-29 | $82.83 | $121.5M | +9.6% | -8.6% | +13.9% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-06-25 | 2026-06-29 | $71.82 | $38.1M | +9.6% | -8.6% | +13.9% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-06-24 | 2026-06-24 | $71.67 | $10.2M | +26.3% | +5.2% | +33.3% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-06-22 | 2026-06-24 | $70.95 | $51.6M | +26.3% | +5.2% | +33.3% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2026-06-16 | 2026-06-18 | $70.36 | $4.6M | +22.4% | +25.8% | +34.6% |
| COUR | SELL | 2026-05-19 | 2026-06-01 | $5.28 | $10.2M | -4.9% | +6.8% | +16.3% |
| COUR | SELL | 2026-05-18 | 2026-05-20 | $5.69 | $447K | +8.3% | +4.2% | +11.1% |
| HNGE | SELL | 2025-05-23 | 2025-05-27 | $32.00 | $40.0M | -8.6% | +5.7% | +29.4% |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-07-30 | 2024-08-01 | $33.14 | $1.4M | +3.8% | -3.6% | +23.1% |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-07-22 | 2024-07-24 | $33.33 | $19.3M | -4.2% | +9.1% | +15.1% |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-07-17 | 2024-07-19 | $33.21 | $8.9M | +0.5% | +5.4% | +11.1% |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-07-11 | 2024-07-15 | $31.11 | $38.1M | +2.5% | +4.9% | +11.2% |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-06-18 | 2024-06-20 | $31.55 | $19.0M | +1.4% | +6.7% | -3.8% |
| S | SELL | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-09 | $22.76 | $1.6M | +8.2% | +19.6% | -5.7% |
| DIBS | SELL | 2023-11-29 | 2023-12-01 | $4.29 | $671K | +5.0% | +9.7% | +22.0% |
| TENB | SELL | 2020-11-03 | 2021-02-08 | $36.34 | $2.1M | -1.0% | -11.2% | -17.4% |
| SMAR | SELL | 2019-03-28 | 2019-04-03 | $40.31 | $29.9M | -0.6% | +2.9% | +26.6% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-28 | 2018-08-30 | $56.31 | $4.3M | +9.6% | +0.8% | +0.6% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-24 | 2018-08-28 | $56.28 | $5.5M | +7.9% | +4.3% | -0.6% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-22 | 2018-08-24 | $54.88 | $3.5M | +4.0% | +6.3% | -5.5% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-20 | 2018-08-22 | $54.61 | $6.9M | +9.5% | +8.4% | -6.9% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-16 | 2018-08-20 | $54.29 | $797K | +2.6% | +4.1% | -5.0% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-16 | 2018-08-20 | $54.36 | $3.1M | +2.6% | +4.1% | -5.0% |
| AYX | SELL | 2018-08-14 | 2018-08-16 | $55.11 | $13.1M | +4.0% | +5.0% | +6.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| COUR |
| 738,040 |
| $3.6M |
| TENB | 80,564 | $3.0M |
| S | 59,988 | $1.3M |
| SSTK | 222,135 | $986K |
| TNTR | 923,615 | $152K |
| MDSO | 696 | $64K |
| HNGE | 443 | $44K |
| Total | $214.8M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-07-09 close.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.