Hudson Executive Capital LP is Director & 10% Owner at Cardtronics plc (CATM). They have made 17 open-market trades across 5 companies since 2018, most recently 2023-02-21.
11 open-market purchases totalling $48.5M since 2018, against 6 sales. Across 11 scored buys the stock is up 3.0% at ninety days, and 1.8 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
11 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 45% | 45% | 36% |
| Avg Move | +3.7% | +2.0% | +3.0% |
| Alpha | +2.6% | -0.5% | -1.8% |
| Scored | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 17% | 100% | 83% |
| Avg Move | +0.9% | -7.7% | -3.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTLP | SELL | 2023-02-21 | 2024-02-21 | $6.30 | $1.1M | +0.6% | -0.8% | +4.0% |
| CTLP | BUY | 2021-12-27 | 2021-12-29 | $8.07 | $1.6M | -1.6% | -9.8% | -20.3% |
| CATM | BUY | 2020-06-25 | 2020-06-29 | $23.39 | $8.6M | -11.7% | -3.4% | -16.4% |
| CATM | BUY | 2020-06-19 | 2020-06-23 | $23.87 | $8.2M | -9.1% | -4.6% | -17.4% |
| CATM | BUY | 2020-05-15 | 2020-05-19 | $18.94 | $1.5M | +11.9% | +3.3% | -0.3% |
| EGRX | SELL | 2019-10-24 | 2019-10-28 | $63.48 | $2.1M | -3.6% | -11.1% | -11.6% |
| EGRX | SELL | 2019-10-18 | 2019-10-18 | $62.61 | $100K | +1.8% | -8.7% | -4.4% |
| EGRX | SELL | 2019-10-17 | 2019-10-18 | $62.58 | $866K | +1.8% | -8.7% | -4.4% |
| EGRX | SELL | 2019-10-16 | 2019-10-18 | $62.58 | $1.8M | +1.8% | -8.7% | -4.4% |
| USAT | BUY | 2019-10-14 | 2019-10-16 | $7.08 | $1.7M | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EGRX | SELL | 2019-10-10 | 2019-10-15 | $60.64 | $1.7M | +3.0% | -8.3% | -3.0% |
| USAT | BUY | 2019-09-24 | 2019-09-26 | $4.58 | $8.2M | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| CVRS | BUY | 2019-03-12 | 2019-03-14 | $1.38 | $4.0M | -2.7% | +14.1% | +56.5% |
| CATM | BUY | 2018-08-13 | 2018-08-15 | $29.89 | $3.3M | +13.5% | -5.3% | -0.2% |
| CATM | BUY | 2018-08-08 | 2018-08-10 | $29.89 | $1.1M | +23.4% | +8.9% | +16.1% |
| CATM | BUY | 2018-04-20 | 2018-04-24 | $25.39 | $8.9M | +11.1% | +6.8% | +4.0% |
| CATM | BUY | 2018-03-29 | 2018-04-02 | $22.47 | $1.4M | +6.3% | +12.2% | +11.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total | $798.6M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2024-02-21 close.
| Scored | 6 | 6 | 6 |