Holding FRANK B JR is CEO & Chairman +1 at FIRST CITIZENS BANCSHARES INC /DE/ (FCNCA). They have made 322 open-market trades across 4 companies since 2005, most recently 2026-06-05.
309 open-market purchases totalling $56.0M since 2005, against 13 sales. Across 307 scored buys the stock is down 0.4% at ninety days, and 1.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
307 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| FCNCA | 64,572 | $137.1M |
| PNY | 56,264 | $3.4M |
| FLYX | 46,296 | $52K |
| FCBN | 19,000 | — |
| SBNC | 7,219 | — |
| Total | $140.5M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-06-08 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 7% | 9% | 13% |
| Avg Move | -8.9% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| Alpha | -3.7% | -2.0% | -1.2% |
| Scored | 307 | 307 | 307 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 69% | 77% | 69% |
| Avg Move | -6.6% | +0.4% | +0.5% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-08 | $1920.80 | $643K | -1.6% | -2.9% | +2.1% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-06-05 | 2026-06-08 | $2018.73 | $277K | -1.6% | -2.9% | +2.1% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-08 | $1812.54 | $1.0M | -1.6% | -2.9% | +2.1% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-06-04 | 2026-06-08 | $1751.95 | $394K | -1.6% | -2.9% | +2.1% |
| FCNCA | SELL | 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-12 | $1918.69 | $10.3M | +4.4% | +11.0% | +16.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-12 | $1726.82 | $10.3M | +4.4% | +11.0% | +16.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-03-17 | 2026-03-19 | $1550.00 | $152K | +4.0% | +13.7% | +15.3% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-17 | $1550.00 | $231K | +2.4% | +10.5% | +15.3% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2025-11-26 | 2025-12-01 | $1629.67 | $220K | +9.0% | +12.4% | +2.1% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-11 | $1698.33 | $764K | +3.7% | +4.2% | -2.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2025-05-02 | 2025-05-06 | $1610.00 | $725K | +8.6% | +0.8% | +4.7% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2025-03-10 | 2025-03-12 | $1499.68 | $1.4M | +6.7% | -6.1% | +5.5% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2024-02-20 | 2024-02-22 | $1315.00 | $818K | +4.2% | +4.4% | +15.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2023-09-19 | 2023-09-20 | $1150.00 | $265K | -3.4% | -5.3% | +4.3% |
| FCNCA | SELL | 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-20 | $1233.13 | $4.6M | +0.7% | +7.6% | +4.9% |
| FCNCA | SELL | 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-20 | $1298.03 | $9.1M | +0.7% | +7.6% | +4.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2023-06-16 | 2023-06-20 | $1233.13 | $4.6M | +0.7% | +7.6% | +4.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2023-03-09 | 2023-03-13 | $650.00 | $107K | -5.4% | +56.8% | +103.7% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2023-03-07 | 2023-03-08 | $650.00 | $153K | -17.3% | +46.2% | +89.6% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2023-02-03 | 2023-02-03 | $722.51 | $1.5M | -0.6% | -9.8% | +22.9% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2022-06-10 | 2022-06-14 | $630.29 | $400K | +8.2% | +4.9% | +37.8% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2022-05-26 | 2022-05-31 | $630.00 | $19K | -8.6% | -6.8% | +15.8% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2022-04-29 | 2022-05-03 | $630.00 | $423K | -2.1% | +5.4% | +15.7% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2021-03-08 | 2021-03-10 | $735.00 | $312K | -1.0% | +4.8% | +9.7% |
| FCNCA | BUY | 2020-03-09 | 2024-02-13 | $370.00 | $37K | +5.1% | +2.6% | +16.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 13 | 13 | 13 |