Henry R. Kravis is 10% Owner at AppLovin Corp (APP). They have made 28 open-market trades across 20 companies since 2006, most recently 2025-11-12.
4 open-market purchases totalling $22.5M since 2006, against 24 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| FDC | 438,041,146 | $13.9B |
| GDI | 121,157,473 | $4.0B |
| BTSG | 62,351,337 | $3.8B |
| WMIH | 156,081,323 | $2.5B |
| AIQ | 27,144,570 | $1.7B |
| ASO | 22,933,587 | $1.3B |
| BBIO | 13,260,971 | $880.3M |
| DG | 5,943,628 |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-11-14 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 57% | 24% | 19% |
| Avg Move | +1.6% | +3.4% | +11.3% |
| Scored | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTSG | SELL | 2025-10-22 | 2025-10-22 | $28.78 | $424.4M | +1.5% | +4.8% | +17.4% |
| KKR | SELL | 2025-06-02 | 2025-06-02 | $119.99 | $307.5M | +3.9% | +11.6% | +15.1% |
| BBIO | SELL | 2025-05-12 | 2025-05-14 | $34.20 | $410.4M | -1.9% | +17.9% | +45.5% |
| APP | SELL | 2024-11-21 | 2024-11-25 | $309.97 | $3.3B | +23.7% | +6.9% | +26.5% |
| APP | SELL | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-16 | $37.00 | $370.0M | +5.3% | +10.9% | +10.8% |
| KKR | SELL | 2021-11-03 | 2021-11-05 | $82.25 | $767.7M | -1.3% | -6.4% | -10.8% |
| IMPL | BUY | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-29 | $15.00 | $16.5M | -3.6% | -34.4% | -16.5% |
| FOCS | SELL | 2021-03-16 | 2021-03-18 | $46.20 | $28.1M | -4.8% | -1.8% | +23.5% |
| FOCS | SELL | 2021-03-02 | 2021-03-03 | $46.20 | $191.8M | +2.2% | -7.5% | +12.1% |
| KREF | SELL | 2021-02-09 | 2021-02-11 | $18.62 | $8.0M | +1.8% | +2.6% | +4.2% |
| ASO | SELL | 2021-02-01 | 2021-02-03 | $20.69 | $494.4M | +10.4% | +3.9% | +30.4% |
| BV | SELL | 2020-06-15 | 2020-06-17 | $13.25 | $206.3M | -3.3% | +2.4% | +3.9% |
| OYST | BUY | 2019-11-04 | 2019-11-04 | $16.00 | $2.5M | -24.7% | -0.7% | +81.4% |
| RNET | BUY | 2018-08-16 | 2018-08-20 | $14.10 | $1.2M | +11.8% | +34.5% | +13.5% |
| EYE | SELL | 2018-07-30 | 2018-08-01 | $38.26 | $876.3M | +9.6% | +10.9% | +6.0% |
| AMED | SELL | 2018-06-04 | 2018-06-06 | $73.96 | $360.5M | +5.7% | +12.1% | +55.2% |
| EYE | SELL | 2018-03-19 | 2018-03-21 | $31.68 | $610.3M | -2.0% | -4.2% | +17.9% |
| GDI | SELL | 2017-11-20 | 2017-11-22 | $26.43 | $1.3B | +0.1% | +9.9% | +1.9% |
| FDC | SELL | 2017-09-18 | 2017-09-20 | $17.17 | $1.7B | -1.9% | +4.3% | -10.4% |
| HCA | SELL | 2016-05-10 | 2016-05-12 | $80.12 | $750.0M | -0.4% | +0.1% | -1.8% |
| NLSN | SELL | 2015-03-05 | 2015-03-09 | $45.00 | $180.0M | -2.5% | -0.2% | -0.2% |
| HCA | SELL | 2013-02-15 | 2013-02-20 | $35.87 | $856.7M | -1.1% | +0.9% | +0.9% |
| DG | SELL | 2012-10-03 | 2012-10-05 | $50.72 | $940.1M | -3.5% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| DG | SELL | 2011-12-12 | 2011-12-14 | $37.64 | $548.1M | -3.5% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| HCA | SELL | 2011-03-15 | 2011-03-17 | $28.91 | $456.6M | -1.1% | +0.9% | +0.9% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| $798.6M |
| BV | 50,633,123 | $534.2M |
| KKR | 5,460,000 | $469.8M |
| EYE | 20,946,174 | $365.0M |
| NLSN | 12,401,027 | $347.0M |
| AMED | 2,395,371 | $241.9M |
| APP | 761,122 | $202.6M |
| FOCS | 3,086,585 | $163.6M |
| COTY | 50,000,088 | $159.5M |
| RNET | 4,823,007 | $46.3M |
| HCA | 49,200 | $22.6M |
| OYST | 884,622 | $9.9M |
| KREF | 1,019,262 | $5.9M |
| IMPL | 2,583,926 | $623K |
| PrivateUnlisted | 10,954,992 | — |
| ZZ | 146,000 | — |
| Total | $31.4B |