Haldor Foundation is 10% Owner at INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC (IFF). They have made 35 open-market trades across 2 companies since 2019, most recently 2022-05-26.
CIK 0001796111
35 open-market purchases totalling $438.3M since 2019, never a sale. Across 35 scored buys the stock is up 6.0% at ninety days, and 2.0 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
35 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 57% | 60% | 74% |
| Avg Move | +0.3% | +1.5% | +6.0% |
| Alpha | +0.3% | +2.2% | +2.0% |
| Scored | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SXT | BUY | 2022-05-26 | 2022-05-31 | $86.78 | $3.3M | -8.2% | -8.4% | -8.1% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-05-18 | 2022-05-20 | $83.02 | $5.9M | +3.3% | -12.6% | +3.4% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-05-12 | 2022-05-16 | $81.68 | $3.7M | +3.3% | -9.3% | +5.7% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-05-10 | 2022-05-12 | $83.28 | $7.2M | +0.8% | -5.5% | +3.4% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-05-09 | 2022-05-11 | $82.07 | $5.5M | +2.6% | -1.0% | +1.0% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-04-28 | 2022-05-02 | $84.36 | $5.7M | -4.0% | +0.9% | +1.6% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-04-21 | 2022-04-25 | $84.18 | $5.4M | +2.1% | +2.5% | -0.2% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-04-13 | 2022-04-15 | $83.40 | $3.1M | +1.2% | +0.6% | -3.8% |
| SXT | BUY | 2022-04-12 | 2022-04-14 | $82.64 | $5.9M | +1.2% | +0.6% | -3.9% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-10-01 | 2021-10-05 | $93.44 | $4.8M | +5.3% | +5.7% | +8.8% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-29 | 2021-10-01 | $92.71 | $5.2M | -5.3% | +1.9% | +6.3% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-27 | 2021-09-29 | $92.62 | $4.3M | -4.7% | +2.2% | +7.2% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-22 | 2021-09-24 | $91.83 | $6.0M | -1.3% | +4.7% | +5.4% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-17 | 2021-09-21 | $91.50 | $10.3M | +3.4% | +6.1% | +4.4% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-15 | 2021-09-17 | $93.01 | $6.6M | +3.1% | +7.0% | +8.5% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-13 | 2021-09-15 | $90.23 | $4.5M | -0.8% | +3.0% | +4.6% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-03 | 2021-09-08 | $88.14 | $4.9M | -0.2% | -0.9% | +9.3% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-09-02 | 2021-09-07 | $88.11 | $5.3M | +3.8% | +3.2% | +12.9% |
| SXT | BUY | 2021-08-27 | 2021-08-31 | $87.35 | $3.9M | +4.2% | +5.1% | +14.6% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-27 | 2020-03-31 | $110.85 | $9.9M | +22.3% | +33.4% | +24.1% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-23 | 2020-03-25 | $95.45 | $23.7M | +3.0% | +19.6% | +16.6% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-19 | 2020-03-23 | $107.65 | $15.3M | +0.7% | +26.2% | +27.0% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-17 | 2020-03-19 | $107.62 | $21.5M | -5.5% | +11.6% | +19.1% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-16 | 2020-03-18 | $101.52 | $19.1M | +0.6% | +16.5% | +20.2% |
| IFF | BUY | 2020-03-11 | 2020-03-13 | $112.43 | $31.9M | +4.6% | +20.1% | +26.3% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.