Glenn W. Welling is Director & 10% Owner at HAIN CELESTIAL GROUP INC (HAIN). They have made 25 open-market trades across 9 companies since 2015, most recently 2026-06-01.
17 open-market purchases totalling $264.3M since 2015, against 8 sales. Across 17 scored buys the stock is up 4.4% at ninety days, and 3.3 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
17 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 53% | 59% | 53% |
| Avg Move | -1.8% | -1.3% | +4.4% |
| Alpha | +0.4% | -1.5% | +3.3% |
| Scored | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCC | BUY | 2022-12-09 | 2022-12-12 | $6.15 | $154K | -4.7% | +3.3% | -6.6% |
| NCR | BUY | 2022-11-09 | 2022-11-14 | $21.88 | $35.0M | +3.2% | +4.5% | +18.4% |
| HAIN | SELL | 2022-05-16 | 2022-05-18 | $26.14 | $32.3M | +5.7% | -7.3% | -1.5% |
| STKL | SELL | 2022-03-02 | 2022-03-04 | $5.21 | $235K | -0.2% | +11.2% | +58.8% |
| HAIN | SELL | 2022-03-02 | 2022-03-04 | $35.81 | $45.3M | -1.8% | +1.6% | -22.9% |
| STKL | BUY | 2022-03-02 | 2022-03-04 | $5.21 | $118K | -0.2% | +11.2% | +58.8% |
| HAIN | SELL | 2021-11-15 | 2021-11-17 | $45.00 | $633.6M | -5.6% | -0.8% | -11.5% |
| HAIN | BUY | 2019-05-17 | 2019-05-21 | $23.73 | $47.3M | -15.6% | -14.7% | -9.3% |
| HAIN | BUY | 2019-05-13 | 2019-05-15 | $23.61 | $49.2M | -13.9% | -14.6% | -11.0% |
| HAIN | BUY | 2018-02-28 | 2018-03-02 | $34.83 | $98.0M | +0.6% | -11.3% | -27.0% |
| MED | SELL | 2017-12-01 | 2017-12-05 | $64.60 | $35.5M | +9.7% | +5.3% | +0.2% |
| MED | SELL | 2017-11-13 | 2017-11-15 | $65.00 | $16.3M | +2.8% | +9.8% | -0.1% |
| MED | BUY | 2017-03-10 | 2017-03-14 | $41.31 | $1.2M | +0.9% | +2.5% | -1.3% |
| JMBA | BUY | 2017-02-17 | 2017-02-22 | $9.78 | $1.2M | -3.2% | -6.0% | -24.8% |
| TIVO | BUY | 2016-12-15 | 2016-12-19 | $21.30 | $1.6M | -0.5% | -5.7% | -12.9% |
| MED | BUY | 2016-11-14 | 2016-11-16 | $39.02 | $2.7M | +0.1% | +3.1% | +9.3% |
| JMBA | BUY | 2016-08-09 | 2016-08-11 | $10.96 | $2.7M | +4.8% | -3.6% | -7.7% |
| OUTR | SELL | 2016-08-09 | 2016-08-11 | $52.36 | $52.3M | -1.0% | -0.7% | N/A |
| OUTR | SELL | 2016-08-09 | 2016-08-11 | $52.36 | $52.3M | -1.0% | -0.7% | N/A |
| ROVI | BUY | 2016-05-11 | 2016-05-12 | $16.24 | $3.2M | +2.2% | -6.5% | +20.6% |
| ROVI | BUY | 2015-12-02 | 2015-12-03 | $11.79 | $3.2M | +1.6% | +4.3% | +30.5% |
| ROVI | BUY | 2015-11-23 | 2015-12-03 | $11.32 | $5.7M | +1.6% | +4.3% | +30.5% |
| ROVI | BUY | 2015-11-10 | 2015-11-12 | $9.75 | $3.4M | +1.6% | +4.3% | +9.3% |
| ROVI | BUY | 2015-11-02 | 2015-11-04 | $9.47 | $978K | +1.6% | +4.3% | +14.5% |
| ROVI | BUY | 2015-10-15 | 2015-10-16 | $11.14 | $248K | +1.6% | +4.3% | +6.5% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| NCR |
| 23,871 |
| $646K |
| TIVO | 104,141 | $634K |
| HAIN | 73,529 | $18K |
| Total | $160.7M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-06-03 close.