Frost Gamma Investments Trust is CEO & Chairman +1 at OPKO HEALTH, INC. (OPK). They have made 782 open-market trades across 19 companies since 2008, most recently 2025-11-21.
757 open-market purchases totalling $188.4M since 2008, against 25 sales. Across 714 scored buys the stock is up 1.7% at ninety days, and 0.5 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
714 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 15% | 77% | 74% |
| Avg Move | -11.4% | +1.3% | +1.7% |
| Alpha | -7.6% | +0.7% | +0.5% |
| Scored | 714 | 714 | 714 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 94% | 17% | 22% |
| Avg Move | -10.2% | -1.8% | -0.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPK | BUY | 2025-11-21 | 2025-11-21 | $1.33 | $1.5M | +2.3% | +0.8% | -8.3% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-20 | $1.33 | $1.5M | +5.4% | +2.3% | -6.2% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-19 | $1.31 | $1.4M | +0.8% | -0.8% | -7.6% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-11-18 | 2025-11-18 | $1.28 | $1.3M | +2.7% | +1.9% | -5.1% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-08 | $1.48 | $185K | -4.9% | -12.5% | -6.9% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-03-28 | 2025-03-28 | $1.70 | $255K | -11.8% | -16.6% | -21.9% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-03-17 | 2025-03-17 | $1.74 | $348K | -3.1% | -20.9% | -25.9% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-02-28 | 2025-02-28 | $1.71 | $231K | +1.7% | -5.1% | -22.3% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-01-28 | 2025-01-28 | $1.47 | $140K | +7.3% | +8.7% | -6.0% |
| OPK | BUY | 2025-01-17 | 2025-01-17 | $1.47 | $221K | +2.0% | +16.2% | -4.1% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-12-13 | 2024-12-13 | $1.60 | $200K | -4.4% | -3.8% | +8.2% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-11 | $1.56 | $780K | -6.5% | -9.0% | +11.5% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-11-29 | 2024-11-29 | $1.53 | $609K | +3.9% | -3.9% | +6.5% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-11-22 | 2024-11-22 | $1.59 | $159K | -1.3% | -5.0% | +5.0% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-11-08 | 2024-11-20 | $1.50 | $420K | +0.6% | -1.9% | +9.6% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-05-23 | 2024-05-23 | $1.27 | $253K | +7.6% | +0.0% | +23.7% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-05-17 | 2024-05-17 | $1.29 | $423K | +6.0% | -6.0% | +18.8% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-03-18 | 2024-03-18 | $0.87 | $435K | +38.1% | +43.9% | +43.9% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-03-13 | 2024-03-13 | $0.93 | $465K | +8.6% | +32.3% | +42.0% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-12 | $0.93 | $558K | +2.8% | +36.9% | +38.5% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-02-07 | 2024-02-07 | $0.98 | $1.5M | +3.9% | -3.4% | +31.2% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-01-19 | 2024-01-19 | $0.98 | $490K | +2.5% | +3.5% | +23.6% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-01-16 | 2024-01-16 | $0.95 | $950K | +4.2% | +7.9% | +30.2% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-01-11 | 2024-01-11 | $0.94 | $962K | +4.1% | +8.3% | +32.3% |
| OPK | BUY | 2024-01-05 | 2024-01-08 | $0.90 | $1.4M | -0.3% | +0.0% | +40.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| FLNT | 6,318,439 | $17.3M |
| IDI | 3,000,000 | $15.1M |
| BCDA | 12,875,318 | $11.8M |
| LTS | 1,240,000 | $4.3M |
| PGLC | 3,037,369 | $3.4M |
| SNTI | 1,563,170 | $336K |
| WPHM | 13,213,603 | — |
| CDOM | 34,168,877 | — |
| CDXC.OB | 14,652,937 | — |
| CNU | 520,000 | — |
| DRJ | 21,364 | — |
| GTRY | 99,812 | — |
| MODG.OB | 5,532,666 | — |
| NIMU | 22,142,857 | — |
| NNUP | 1,489,712 | — |
| PBTH | 9,794,549 | — |
| SFES.OB | 5,425,265 | — |
| TRXC.OB | 20,542,346 | — |
| Total | $1.3B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-11-21 close. 12 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 18 | 18 | 18 |