Daniel J. Ivascyn files SEC Form 4 disclosures for PIMCO COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE SECURITIES TRUST INC. They have made 41 open-market trades across 11 companies since 2007, most recently 2026-04-27.
CIK 0001201895
41 open-market purchases totalling $126.5M since 2007, never a sale. Across 33 scored buys the stock is up 3.2% at ninety days, and 0.2 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
33 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 15% | 55% | 61% |
| Avg Move | -1.9% | +0.8% | +3.2% |
| Alpha | -6.2% | -0.4% | +0.2% |
| Scored | 33 | 33 | 33 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDX | BUY | 2026-04-27 | 2026-04-29 | $20.58 | $592K | +0.1% | +3.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2025-02-05 | 2025-02-07 | $10.49 | $10.5M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2025-01-23 | 2025-01-27 | $10.49 | $5.2M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2024-09-12 | 2024-09-13 | $10.51 | $3.2M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2024-07-15 | 2024-07-17 | $10.50 | $2.2M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2024-06-21 | 2024-06-24 | $10.51 | $7.4M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2024-06-12 | 2024-06-14 | $10.51 | $6.2M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| PFLEX | BUY | 2024-01-24 | 2024-01-26 | $6.87 | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| REFLX | BUY | 2023-12-07 | 2023-12-11 | $10.21 | $6.2M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| REFLX | BUY | 2023-01-20 | 2023-01-24 | $10.15 | $10.0M | -0.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| PAXS | BUY | 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-01 | $20.00 | $5.0M | -0.1% | -4.1% | -12.9% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2021-06-23 | 2021-06-24 | $12.60 | $6.3M | -1.6% | -7.5% | -9.3% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2021-03-10 | 2021-03-12 | $10.65 | $1.1M | -5.8% | -1.9% | +22.5% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2021-03-04 | 2021-03-08 | $10.38 | $6.0M | -4.0% | +0.2% | +21.1% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2021-02-08 | 2021-02-09 | $9.29 | $4.6M | +2.4% | +8.7% | +16.5% |
| PDO | BUY | 2021-01-27 | 2021-01-28 | $20.00 | $5.0M | +0.8% | +2.9% | +1.5% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2020-10-22 | 2020-10-23 | $6.35 | $8K | -1.4% | +25.7% | +44.1% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2020-08-11 | 2020-08-13 | $7.51 | $4.0M | -1.8% | -6.0% | -4.1% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2020-08-06 | 2020-08-10 | $7.08 | $4.8M | -4.1% | -7.0% | -10.3% |
| PFLEX | BUY | 2020-05-01 | 2020-05-05 | $7.75 | $10.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| NRGX | BUY | 2019-10-17 | 2019-10-18 | $16.12 | $467K | +1.7% | -4.7% | +7.6% |
| NRGX | BUY | 2019-10-15 | 2019-10-17 | $16.17 | $5.9M | +4.9% | -2.4% | +9.5% |
| PCI | BUY | 2015-06-09 | 2015-06-11 | $20.35 | $5.9M | -4.0% | +0.7% | +0.7% |
| PDI | BUY | 2013-07-16 | 2013-07-17 | $28.19 | $846K | -2.9% | +2.0% | +2.0% |
| PDI | BUY | 2013-07-09 | 2013-07-10 | $27.53 | $991K | -2.9% | +2.0% | +2.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| PKO |
| 54,567 |
| $1.3M |
| PFLEX | 1,255,574 | — |
| PCM | 91,519 | — |
| RCS | 10,081 | — |
| Total | $151.1M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-04-29 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.