Christopher R. Sansone is Director at InfuSystem Holdings, Inc (INFU). They have made 13 open-market trades across 1 company since 2017, most recently 2022-11-21.
CIK 0001519525
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
11 open-market purchases totalling $1.4M since 2017, against 2 sales. Across 11 scored buys the stock is up 18.8% at ninety days, and 13.5 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
11 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 100% | 100% | 82% |
| Avg Move | +5.3% | +6.3% | +18.8% |
| Alpha | +4.3% | +4.4% | +13.5% |
| Scored | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFU | SELL | 2022-11-17 | 2022-11-21 | $8.15 | $991K | +6.9% | +1.8% | +12.9% |
| INFU | SELL | 2021-11-22 | 2021-11-24 | $17.73 | $1.4M | -3.6% | -2.6% | -36.5% |
| INFU | BUY | 2019-08-29 | 2019-09-03 | $4.96 | $71K | +9.6% | +11.1% | +62.9% |
| INFU | BUY | 2019-08-22 | 2019-08-26 | $4.93 | $251K | +1.0% | +6.8% | +54.4% |
| INFU | BUY | 2019-08-16 | 2019-08-20 | $4.96 | $148K | +0.2% | +6.6% | +47.7% |
| INFU | BUY | 2019-03-18 | 2019-03-19 | $4.36 | $109K | +12.3% | +3.4% | +4.9% |
| INFU | BUY | 2018-05-18 | 2018-05-22 | $2.85 | $3K | +4.9% | +6.6% | +3.3% |
| INFU | BUY | 2018-05-16 | 2018-05-17 | $2.85 | $363K | +6.8% | +6.8% | +8.5% |
| INFU | BUY | 2018-05-14 | 2018-05-16 | $2.83 | $76K | +10.5% | +7.0% | +17.5% |
| INFU | BUY | 2017-11-28 | 2017-11-29 | $2.30 | $171K | +2.2% | +2.2% | +0.0% |
| INFU | BUY | 2017-11-27 | 2017-11-28 | $2.20 | $4K | +2.2% | +0.9% | -0.2% |
| INFU | BUY | 2017-11-22 | 2017-11-27 | $2.16 | $11K | +2.2% | +4.6% | +2.0% |
| INFU | BUY | 2017-11-20 | 2017-11-22 | $2.07 | $171K | +6.4% | +13.3% | +5.6% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.