Charles Clough Jr. files SEC Form 4 disclosures for Clough Global Opportunities Fund. They have made 50 open-market trades across 3 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-01-15.
50 open-market purchases totalling $7.8M since 2006, never a sale. Across 50 scored buys the stock is up 2.1% at ninety days, and 0.3 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
50 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| ALTR | 32,040 | $3.6M |
| GLQ | 440,291 | $3.3M |
| GLO | 394,244 | $2.1M |
| GLV | 110,019 | $637K |
| Total | $9.6M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-01-15 close.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 20% | 88% | 86% |
| Avg Move | -3.5% | +1.2% | +2.1% |
| Alpha | -0.8% | +0.2% | -0.3% |
| Scored | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLO | BUY | 2026-01-15 | 2026-01-15 | $6.01 | $210K | -1.7% | +0.7% | -2.7% |
| GLO | BUY | 2025-09-05 | 2025-09-05 | $5.62 | $49K | -0.4% | +1.1% | +1.8% |
| GLV | BUY | 2024-11-19 | 2024-11-20 | $5.73 | $3K | +0.7% | -4.6% | -2.5% |
| GLO | BUY | 2024-05-02 | 2024-05-06 | $4.94 | $494K | +3.8% | +5.1% | +0.0% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | $6.36 | $318K | +3.8% | +4.5% | +8.7% |
| GLO | BUY | 2024-03-20 | 2024-03-20 | $5.01 | $100K | -1.0% | -4.1% | +3.4% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2024-03-20 | 2024-03-20 | $6.42 | $128K | -0.6% | -4.3% | +5.3% |
| GLO | BUY | 2024-02-12 | 2024-02-13 | $5.04 | $101K | +0.6% | +0.0% | +2.4% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2024-02-12 | 2024-02-13 | $6.39 | $128K | +0.5% | +1.1% | +3.3% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2023-08-09 | 2023-08-09 | $6.27 | $94K | -5.6% | -6.1% | -10.2% |
| GLO | BUY | 2023-08-09 | 2023-08-09 | $5.04 | $76K | -5.0% | -6.0% | -10.4% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2023-06-15 | 2023-06-16 | $6.19 | $186K | +1.5% | +4.8% | -3.6% |
| GLO | BUY | 2023-06-15 | 2023-06-16 | $4.94 | $99K | +1.9% | +5.6% | -2.5% |
| GLO | BUY | 2023-05-10 | 2023-05-11 | $4.75 | $48K | -4.2% | +1.0% | +4.2% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2023-05-10 | 2023-05-11 | $5.89 | $45K | -2.0% | +2.9% | +4.9% |
| GLO | BUY | 2023-05-08 | 2023-05-10 | $4.81 | $48K | -1.7% | +1.3% | +4.6% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2023-05-08 | 2023-05-10 | $6.00 | $75K | -0.3% | +2.7% | +5.8% |
| GLO | BUY | 2023-05-05 | 2023-05-09 | $4.78 | $24K | -0.6% | +2.3% | +6.4% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2023-05-05 | 2023-05-09 | $5.93 | $30K | -0.8% | +3.2% | +5.4% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2020-11-05 | 2020-11-06 | $11.63 | $1.0M | +4.5% | +14.3% | +28.9% |
| GLO | BUY | 2017-05-02 | 2017-05-04 | $10.63 | $185K | +0.1% | +0.2% | +6.8% |
| GLV | BUY | 2017-04-06 | 2017-04-10 | $13.43 | $174K | +1.4% | +1.3% | +2.2% |
| GLV | BUY | 2017-04-04 | 2017-04-06 | $13.35 | $87K | +0.4% | +1.5% | -0.1% |
| GLQ | BUY | 2017-03-31 | 2017-04-04 | $12.41 | $92K | -0.6% | +1.9% | +0.3% |
| GLV | BUY | 2017-03-31 | 2017-04-04 | $13.30 | $110K | -0.5% | +2.4% | +1.4% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.