Bihua Chen is 10% Owner at MoonLake Immunotherapeutics (MLTX). They have made 24 open-market trades across 18 companies since 2016, most recently 2026-08-10.
CIK 0001599214
22 open-market purchases totalling $434.4M since 2016, against 2 sales. Across 20 scored buys the stock is up 1.6% at ninety days, and 1.6 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
21 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 38% | 57% | 60% |
| Avg Move | -4.5% | +1.6% | +1.6% |
| Alpha | -5.4% | +0.2% | -1.6% |
| Scored | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLSM | BUY | 2026-08-10 | 2026-08-10 | $16.00 | $5.0M | -4.5% | +33.7% | — |
| HLXC | BUY | 2026-01-26 | 2026-01-28 | $10.00 | $8.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CRBP | SELL | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-15 | $11.46 | $688K | -10.4% | -11.2% | +2.1% |
| AARD | BUY | 2025-02-14 | 2025-02-19 | $16.00 | $3.0M | -19.9% | -37.6% | -30.8% |
| BIOA | BUY | 2024-09-27 | 2024-10-01 | $18.00 | $8.1M | +8.3% | +17.8% | -71.7% |
| CRBP | BUY | 2024-03-07 | 2024-03-11 | $42.41 | $46.7M | -4.9% | -4.9% | +9.3% |
| HLXB | BUY | 2024-02-13 | 2024-02-13 | $10.00 | $24.0M | -1.6% | -2.2% | -2.6% |
| CRBP | BUY | 2024-01-26 | 2024-01-30 | $32.21 | $18.0M | -22.1% | +8.6% | +25.3% |
| MLTX | BUY | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-05 | $50.00 | $40.0M | +10.5% | +9.9% | +11.0% |
| MLTX | BUY | 2023-06-26 | 2023-06-28 | $45.61 | $41.0M | -7.0% | +17.8% | +6.7% |
| AMAM | BUY | 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-20 | $11.30 | $117.9M | -18.3% | +12.5% | +32.2% |
| MLTX | BUY | 2023-03-20 | 2023-03-22 | $20.27 | $32.2M | -6.3% | -1.5% | +20.2% |
| MLTX | BUY | 2022-04-05 | 2022-04-07 | $10.00 | $28.5M | -52.4% | -58.3% | -57.5% |
| VTYX | BUY | 2021-10-25 | 2021-10-27 | $16.00 | $10.0M | +4.1% | +13.7% | -23.4% |
| TYRA | BUY | 2021-09-17 | 2021-09-21 | $16.00 | $5.0M | -12.5% | +9.4% | -37.7% |
| ERAS | BUY | 2021-08-10 | 2021-08-10 | $22.10 | $4.4M | +1.3% | +1.2% | -6.0% |
| ERAS | SELL | 2021-07-26 | 2021-08-10 | $18.77 | $3.8M | +1.3% | +1.2% | -6.0% |
| ELEV | BUY | 2021-06-29 | 2021-07-01 | $16.00 | $4.0M | +8.4% | -39.1% | -41.5% |
| RAIN | BUY | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-29 | $17.00 | $7.7M | +1.9% | +23.5% | +9.0% |
| BCAB | BUY | 2020-12-18 | 2020-12-22 | $18.00 | $14.4M | -3.3% | +30.1% | +101.4% |
| HLXA | BUY | 2020-10-22 | 2020-10-22 | $10.00 | $4.3M | -6.0% | -4.3% | +0.3% |
| AKUS | BUY | 2020-06-30 | 2020-07-02 | $17.00 | $4.9M | +1.6% | -4.8% | +7.1% |
| KZR | BUY | 2018-06-25 | 2018-06-27 | $15.00 | $3.8M | -1.6% | -12.6% | +15.5% |
| PTI | BUY | 2016-11-03 | 2016-11-07 | $8.33 | $3.5M | +28.8% | +19.8% | +65.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| CRBP | 2,344,971 | $10.6M |
| KZR | 1,322,909 | $9.7M |
| AKUS | 499,989 | $6.6M |
| HLXA | 430,000 | $5.7M |
| BIOA | 1,179,529 | $5.7M |
| HLXB | 509,000 | $5.0M |
| AARD | 800,189 | $3.0M |
| BCAB | 1,492,060 | $2.7M |
| RAIN | 2,326,657 | $1.4M |
| ELEV | 2,233,168 | $815K |
| BBOT | 4,681,126 | — |
| HLXC | 497,500 | — |
| Total | $2.2B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-08-10 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.