ARES Management LLC is 10% Owner at Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. (FYBR). They have made 33 open-market trades across 12 companies since 2009, most recently 2026-08-13.
CIK 0001259313
8 open-market purchases totalling $36.2M since 2018, against 25 sales. Across 8 scored buys the stock is down 7.6% at ninety days, and 11.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
8 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 25% | 38% | 50% |
| Avg Move | -2.2% | -14.8% | -7.6% |
| Alpha | -3.0% | -15.2% | -11.5% |
| Scored | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 58% | 38% | 26% |
| Avg Move | -1.8% | +0.8% | +7.1% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SVV | SELL | 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-17 | $10.25 | $235.8M | -0.8% | -13.9% | — |
| SVV | SELL | 2025-05-16 | 2025-05-20 | $8.86 | $265.1M | +1.5% | +8.9% | +19.3% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2024-12-03 | 2024-12-05 | $34.58 | $57.4M | +1.1% | +1.9% | +4.6% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2024-11-29 | 2024-12-03 | $34.76 | $19.6M | +0.6% | +1.1% | +4.5% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2024-11-26 | 2024-11-29 | $34.83 | $13.2M | -0.2% | -0.1% | +3.0% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2024-11-22 | 2024-11-26 | $34.86 | $20.5M | -0.7% | +0.1% | +2.7% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-20 | $34.84 | $9.9M | -0.7% | -0.2% | +2.9% |
| FYBR | BUY | 2023-08-28 | 2023-08-30 | $14.94 | $111K | -9.1% | -2.2% | +32.0% |
| FYBR | BUY | 2023-08-24 | 2023-08-28 | $15.27 | $573K | -2.9% | -0.5% | +36.8% |
| FYBR | BUY | 2023-08-22 | 2023-08-24 | $15.17 | $3.2M | +5.3% | +0.2% | +37.2% |
| CCO | BUY | 2023-01-30 | 2023-02-02 | $1.79 | $895K | -14.3% | -22.7% | -35.0% |
| CCO | BUY | 2022-10-14 | 2022-10-18 | $1.47 | $294K | -9.4% | -36.3% | -22.2% |
| CCO | BUY | 2022-09-26 | 2022-09-28 | $1.38 | $550K | +17.6% | +14.0% | -26.5% |
| CRC | SELL | 2022-03-07 | 2022-03-09 | $44.68 | $41.3M | +0.1% | +2.8% | +7.7% |
| CRC | SELL | 2022-02-11 | 2022-02-15 | $42.84 | $4.5M | +0.1% | +6.2% | -0.1% |
| CRC | SELL | 2022-01-18 | 2022-01-20 | $43.49 | $7.7M | +6.3% | -4.2% | +10.3% |
| CRC | SELL | 2021-12-13 | 2021-12-15 | $43.04 | $5.7M | +0.2% | +3.1% | -1.8% |
| FYBR | BUY | 2021-09-24 | 2021-09-28 | $26.95 | $22.9M | -2.6% | +8.7% | +1.4% |
| FYBR | SELL | 2021-09-24 | 2021-09-28 | $26.95 | $22.9M | -2.6% | +8.7% | +1.4% |
| CRC | SELL | 2021-06-23 | 2021-06-25 | $32.06 | $13.1M | -12.9% | -16.5% | +29.2% |
| CRC | SELL | 2021-06-16 | 2021-06-21 | $32.12 | $10.4M | -5.7% | -17.6% | +26.2% |
| CRC | SELL | 2021-06-11 | 2021-06-15 | $33.08 | $7.6M | +0.4% | -16.3% | +28.0% |
| AZEK | SELL | 2020-09-15 | 2020-09-15 | $33.25 | $937.1M | -1.1% | +11.3% | +9.0% |
| FND | SELL | 2020-05-22 | 2020-05-22 | $44.55 | $155.9M | +9.7% | +13.8% | +41.4% |
| ARDC | SELL | 2019-10-15 | 2019-10-17 | $14.78 | $243K | -0.6% | +0.5% | +7.1% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| PLOW | 2,748,766 | $108.5M |
| GBTG | 3,675,285 | $34.9M |
| GNC | 21,859,671 | $12.0M |
| HK | 21,855,288 | $3.5M |
| IEA | 55,290 | $759K |
| ARDC | 59 | $670 |
| MFB | 3,187,351 | — |
| Total | $6.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-08-17 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 24 | 24 | 23 |