Advent International Corp/ma is 10% Owner at lululemon athletica inc. (LULU). They have made 43 open-market trades across 9 companies since 2001, most recently 2021-11-24.
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
1 open-market purchase totalling $2.5M since 2010, against 42 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| AZPN | 8,812,336 | $2.3B |
| VNTV | 18,781,147 | $1.5B |
| SOVO | 56,265,129 | $1.3B |
| TRU | 15,707,314 | $1.2B |
| FIVE | 4,622,261 | $1.0B |
| LULU | 10,105,279 | $981.1M |
| FWRG | 37,539,784 | $455.2M |
| BOJA | 25,456,231 | $409.6M |
| SYNH | 6,307,489 |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2023-05-22 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 55% | 40% | 40% |
| Avg Move | -4.7% | +1.4% | +2.3% |
| Scored | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNH | SELL | 2021-05-14 | 2021-05-18 | $81.04 | $36.4M | +4.0% | +1.1% | +5.3% |
| SYNH | SELL | 2021-05-06 | 2021-05-10 | $81.04 | $324.8M | +6.2% | +2.0% | +3.8% |
| SYNH | SELL | 2021-03-03 | 2021-03-05 | $74.18 | $345.2M | +7.6% | +6.3% | +16.2% |
| SYNH | SELL | 2020-12-03 | 2020-12-07 | $61.28 | $197.8M | +3.3% | +10.7% | +8.9% |
| LULU | SELL | 2018-06-07 | 2018-06-11 | $121.00 | $1.2B | +4.2% | +2.6% | +25.8% |
| TRU | SELL | 2017-05-02 | 2017-05-04 | $39.15 | $863.4M | +3.0% | +6.1% | +13.1% |
| BOJA | SELL | 2015-05-13 | 2016-12-07 | $17.67 | $297.3M | +2.4% | +9.3% | +4.8% |
| FIVE | SELL | 2014-04-01 | 2014-04-03 | $41.66 | $192.6M | +9.2% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2014-03-10 | 2014-03-12 | $31.51 | $591.8M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2013-11-08 | 2013-11-08 | $26.68 | $400.2M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| FIVE | SELL | 2013-09-23 | 2013-09-24 | $46.65 | $326.6M | +9.2% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2013-08-07 | 2013-08-07 | $25.51 | $382.6M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| FIVE | SELL | 2013-07-01 | 2013-07-02 | $34.65 | $202.4M | +9.2% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2013-05-15 | 2013-05-15 | $22.92 | $557.4M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| FIVE | SELL | 2013-02-04 | 2013-02-06 | $34.05 | $319.5M | +9.2% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2012-08-02 | 2012-08-06 | $20.97 | $289.4M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| FIVE | SELL | 2012-07-24 | 2012-07-25 | $15.81 | $61.2M | +9.2% | +4.4% | +4.4% |
| VNTV | SELL | 2012-03-27 | 2012-03-29 | $16.07 | $33.5M | -4.8% | +0.2% | +0.2% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2012-03-09 | 2012-03-14 | $15.87 | $1.6M | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2012-01-27 | 2012-01-31 | $17.15 | $1.3M | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2011-12-08 | 2011-12-09 | $16.89 | $342K | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2011-12-06 | 2011-12-08 | $16.96 | $94K | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2011-07-29 | 2011-07-29 | $14.61 | $75K | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | SELL | 2011-06-29 | 2011-06-29 | $14.61 | $1.8M | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
| AEGR | BUY | 2010-10-27 | 2010-10-27 | $9.50 | $2.5M | -26.4% | -3.7% | -3.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| $271.1M |
| DH | 62,493,676 | $63.7M |
| KIRK | 4,641,032 | $7.7M |
| ACHN | 1,116,432 | $7.5M |
| AEGR | 2,457,879 | $4.8M |
| WAGE | 45,909 | $2.4M |
| ATIP | 2,831,603 | — |
| Total | $9.5B |