Fairfax Financial Holdings Ltd/ CAN, 10% Owner at Under Armour, Inc. (UA), bought 8,684,260 shares at $4.48 ($38.1M) on 2025-12-29, disclosed to the SEC on 2025-12-29.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $4.36 | 2,355,641 | $10.3M | 26.9% |
| 2 | $4.36 | 2,355,641 | $10.3M | 26.9% |
| 3 | $4.38 | 620,801 | $2.7M | 7.1% |
| 4 | $4.38 | 620,801 | $2.7M | 7.1% |
| 5 | $4.40 | 438,333 | $1.9M | 5.1% |
| 6 | $4.40 | 438,333 |
| $1.9M |
| 5.1% |
| 7 | $4.42 | 385,850 | $1.7M | 4.5% |
| 8 | $4.48 | 734,430 | $3.3M | 8.6% |
| 9 | $4.48 | 734,430 | $3.3M | 8.6% |
| Total | $4.39 avg | 8,684,260 | $38.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CCAP | SELL | 2022-01-05 | $3.8M | — | Filing → |
| IPI | SELL | 2018-05-08 | $17.1M | — | Filing → |
| SD | BUY | 2012-12-31 | $18.9M | — | Filing → |