Nathan Gantcher, Director at CENTERLINE HOLDING CO (CHC), bought 25,000 shares at $13.33 ($336K) on 2007-08-10, disclosed to the SEC on 2007-08-14.
Open-market purchase of $336k CHC by Director. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $13.30 | 300 | $4K | 1.2% |
| 2 | $13.31 | 3,800 | $51K | 15.0% |
| 3 | $13.32 | 900 | $12K | 3.6% |
| 4 | $13.33 | 300 | $4K | 1.2% |
| 5 | $13.34 | 1,000 | $13K | 4.0% |
| 6 | $13.35 | 2,000 |
| $27K |
| 7.9% |
| 7 | $13.36 | 200 | $3K | 0.8% |
| 8 | $13.40 | 1,900 | $25K | 7.6% |
| 9 | $13.41 | 700 | $9K | 2.8% |
| 10 | $13.42 | 100 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 11 | $13.43 | 100 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 12 | $13.44 | 1,000 | $13K | 4.0% |
| 13 | $13.46 | 1,200 | $16K | 4.8% |
| 14 | $13.47 | 200 | $3K | 0.8% |
| 15 | $13.48 | 500 | $7K | 2.0% |
| 16 | $13.49 | 1,600 | $22K | 6.4% |
| 17 | $13.50 | 2,300 | $31K | 9.2% |
| 18 | $13.51 | 1,400 | $19K | 5.6% |
| 19 | $13.52 | 300 | $4K | 1.2% |
| 20 | $13.55 | 800 | $11K | 3.2% |
| 21 | $13.60 | 500 | $7K | 2.0% |
| 22 | $13.61 | 300 | $4K | 1.2% |
| 23 | $13.62 | 100 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 24 | $13.63 | 300 | $4K | 1.2% |
| 25 | $13.64 | 100 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 26 | $13.65 | 1,900 | $26K | 7.7% |
| 27 | $13.68 | 400 | $5K | 1.6% |
| 28 | $13.69 | 600 | $8K | 2.4% |
| 29 | $13.70 | 200 | $3K | 0.8% |
| Total | $13.45 avg | 25,000 | $336K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2017-01-24 | $121K | — | Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2011-04-18 | $167K | — | Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2010-08-05 | $168K | — | Filing → |