Kyri Loupis, Insider at Goldman Sachs MLP Income Opportunities Fund (GMZ), bought 69,028 shares at $11.48 ($795K) on 2017-02-10, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-02-14.
Open-market purchase of $795k GMZ by Insider. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade C.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $11.48 | 200 | $2K | 0.3% |
| 2 | $11.49 | 600 | $7K | 0.9% |
| 3 | $11.50 | 800 | $9K | 1.2% |
| 4 | $11.51 | 8,618 | $99K | 12.5% |
| 5 | $11.51 | 4,600 | $53K | 6.7% |
| 6 | $11.51 | 8,618 |
| $99K |
| 12.5% |
| 7 | $11.52 | 3,610 | $42K | 5.2% |
| 8 | $11.52 | 3,610 | $42K | 5.2% |
| 9 | $11.52 | 4,701 | $54K | 6.8% |
| 10 | $11.53 | 2,800 | $32K | 4.1% |
| 11 | $11.53 | 1,540 | $18K | 2.2% |
| 12 | $11.53 | 2,800 | $32K | 4.1% |
| 13 | $11.54 | 2,100 | $24K | 3.0% |
| 14 | $11.54 | 2,100 | $24K | 3.0% |
| 15 | $11.54 | 740 | $9K | 1.1% |
| 16 | $11.55 | 3,438 | $40K | 5.0% |
| 17 | $11.46 | 600 | $7K | 0.9% |
| 18 | $11.47 | 600 | $7K | 0.9% |
| 19 | $11.48 | 2,100 | $24K | 3.0% |
| 20 | $11.48 | 400 | $5K | 0.6% |
| 21 | $11.49 | 500 | $6K | 0.7% |
| 22 | $11.49 | 400 | $5K | 0.6% |
| 23 | $11.50 | 4,100 | $47K | 5.9% |
| 24 | $11.51 | 4,900 | $56K | 7.1% |
| 25 | $11.52 | 1,500 | $17K | 2.2% |
| 26 | $11.52 | 1,500 | $17K | 2.2% |
| 27 | $11.52 | 1,353 | $16K | 2.0% |
| 28 | $11.53 | 200 | $2K | 0.3% |
| Total | $11.51 avg | 69,028 | $795K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| GER | BUY | 2019-03-01 | $803K | — | Filing → |
| GER | BUY | 2017-02-14 | $1.7M | — | Filing → |
| GER | BUY | 2016-12-14 | $288K | — | Filing → |