CROSS RIVER Capital Management LLC, 10% Owner at Francesca's Holdings CORP (FRAN), bought 656,200 shares at $0.55 ($343K) on 2019-05-16, disclosed to the SEC on 2019-07-11.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $0.55 | 20,000 | $11K | 3.2% |
| 2 | $0.56 | 78,000 | $44K | 12.7% |
| 3 | $0.57 | 78,200 | $45K | 13.0% |
| 4 | $0.54 | 175,000 | $95K | 27.5% |
| 5 | $0.51 | 80,000 | $41K | 11.9% |
| 6 | $0.52 | 25,000 |
| $13K |
| 3.8% |
| 7 | $0.50 | 20,000 | $10K | 2.9% |
| 8 | $0.49 | 15,000 | $7K | 2.1% |
| 9 | $0.51 | 10,000 | $5K | 1.5% |
| 10 | $0.50 | 5,000 | $3K | 0.7% |
| 11 | $0.46 | 70,000 | $32K | 9.4% |
| 12 | $0.50 | 15,000 | $8K | 2.2% |
| 13 | $0.48 | 45,000 | $22K | 6.3% |
| 14 | $0.49 | 15,000 | $7K | 2.1% |
| 15 | $0.42 | 5,000 | $2K | 0.6% |
| Total | $0.52 avg | 656,200 | $343K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ENSV | BUY | 2017-06-15 | $121K | — | Filing → |
| ENSV | BUY | 2015-11-23 | $1.8M | — | Filing → |
| ENSV | SELL | 2014-01-03 | $875K | — | Filing → |