MFP Investors LLC, 10% Owner at CACHE INC (CACH), bought 456,112 shares at $6.89 ($2.6M) on 2010-05-13, disclosed to the SEC on 2013-02-14.
Open-market purchase of $2.6M CACH by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $6.34 | 7,100 | $45K | 1.7% |
| 2 | $6.88 | 13,000 | $89K | 3.5% |
| 3 | $6.90 | 9,200 | $63K | 2.5% |
| 4 | $6.92 | 150 | $1K | 0.0% |
| 5 | $6.89 | 7,800 | $54K | 2.1% |
| 6 | $6.89 | 25,000 |
| $172K |
| 6.6% |
| 7 | $6.75 | 100 | $675 | 0.0% |
| 8 | $6.66 | 20,000 | $133K | 5.1% |
| 9 | $6.50 | 1,800 | $12K | 0.5% |
| 10 | $6.25 | 600 | $4K | 0.1% |
| 11 | $6.35 | 68,600 | $436K | 16.8% |
| 12 | $6.00 | 137,505 | $825K | 31.8% |
| 13 | $5.47 | 7,500 | $41K | 1.6% |
| 14 | $5.25 | 2,500 | $13K | 0.5% |
| 15 | $5.10 | 2,500 | $13K | 0.5% |
| 16 | $4.75 | 600 | $3K | 0.1% |
| 17 | $4.50 | 1,000 | $5K | 0.2% |
| 18 | $4.49 | 1,500 | $7K | 0.3% |
| 19 | $4.30 | 781 | $3K | 0.1% |
| 20 | $4.18 | 5,000 | $21K | 0.8% |
| 21 | $4.10 | 200 | $820 | 0.0% |
| 22 | $4.10 | 249 | $1K | 0.0% |
| 23 | $4.13 | 285 | $1K | 0.0% |
| 24 | $4.26 | 3,200 | $14K | 0.5% |
| 25 | $4.25 | 370 | $2K | 0.1% |
| 26 | $4.25 | 5,101 | $22K | 0.8% |
| 27 | $4.40 | 1,001 | $4K | 0.2% |
| 28 | $4.50 | 76,905 | $346K | 13.4% |
| 29 | $4.60 | 52,865 | $243K | 9.4% |
| 30 | $4.60 | 3,700 | $17K | 0.7% |
| Total | $5.68 avg | 456,112 | $2.6M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| TPHS | BUY | 2022-12-05 | $11K | — | Filing → |
| TPHS | BUY | 2022-05-05 | $765K | — | Filing → |
| SANW | BUY | 2020-11-25 | $271K | — | Filing → |