Vladimir Galkin, 10% Owner at Innovative Eyewear Inc (LUCY), bought 228,130 shares at $8.10 ($1.8M) on 2024-09-18, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-09-27.
Open-market purchase of $1.8M LUCY by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $7.45 | 17,043 | $127K | 7.2% |
| 2 | $7.45 | 17,043 | $127K | 7.2% |
| 3 | $7.47 | 17,805 | $133K | 7.5% |
| 4 | $7.47 | 17,805 | $133K | 7.5% |
| 5 | $7.83 | 65,152 | $510K | 28.9% |
| 6 | $7.83 | 65,152 |
| $510K |
| 28.9% |
| 7 | $8.10 | 28,130 | $228K | 12.9% |
| Total | $7.75 avg | 228,130 | $1.8M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-29 | $163K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-19 | $18K | — | Filing → |
| LUCY | BUY | 2025-12-12 | $88K | — | Filing → |