Tikvah Management LLC, 10% Owner at CompoSecure, Inc. (CMPO), bought 1,167,915 shares at $7.51 ($8.8M) on 2022-03-30, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-04-11.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $8.05 | 34,200 | $275K | 3.1% |
| 2 | $8.25 | 2,500 | $21K | 0.2% |
| 3 | $8.30 | 45,199 | $375K | 4.3% |
| 4 | $8.30 | 45,199 | $375K | 4.3% |
| 5 | $8.28 | 161,101 | $1.3M | 15.2% |
| 6 | $8.28 | 161,101 |
| $1.3M |
| 15.2% |
| 7 | $7.24 | 9,104 | $66K | 0.8% |
| 8 | $7.24 | 9,104 | $66K | 0.8% |
| 9 | $7.26 | 19,875 | $144K | 1.6% |
| 10 | $7.26 | 19,875 | $144K | 1.6% |
| 11 | $7.13 | 76,801 | $548K | 6.3% |
| 12 | $7.13 | 76,801 | $548K | 6.3% |
| 13 | $7.00 | 38,955 | $273K | 3.1% |
| 14 | $6.63 | 43,388 | $288K | 3.3% |
| 15 | $6.63 | 43,388 | $288K | 3.3% |
| 16 | $6.65 | 9,549 | $64K | 0.7% |
| 17 | $6.65 | 9,549 | $64K | 0.7% |
| 18 | $6.73 | 10,275 | $69K | 0.8% |
| 19 | $6.73 | 10,275 | $69K | 0.8% |
| 20 | $6.58 | 8,085 | $53K | 0.6% |
| 21 | $6.58 | 8,085 | $53K | 0.6% |
| 22 | $6.87 | 8,208 | $56K | 0.6% |
| 23 | $6.87 | 8,208 | $56K | 0.6% |
| 24 | $7.00 | 16,160 | $113K | 1.3% |
| 25 | $7.45 | 10,149 | $76K | 0.9% |
| 26 | $7.45 | 10,149 | $76K | 0.9% |
| 27 | $7.51 | 4,820 | $36K | 0.4% |
| 28 | $7.51 | 8,234 | $62K | 0.7% |
| 29 | $7.51 | 8,234 | $62K | 0.7% |
| 30 | $7.47 | 11,297 | $84K | 1.0% |
| 31 | $7.47 | 11,297 | $84K | 1.0% |
| 32 | $7.39 | 12,000 | $89K | 1.0% |
| 33 | $7.05 | 100,000 | $705K | 8.1% |
| 34 | $6.89 | 49,650 | $342K | 3.9% |
| 35 | $6.89 | 49,650 | $342K | 3.9% |
| 36 | $6.93 | 8,725 | $60K | 0.7% |
| 37 | $6.93 | 8,725 | $60K | 0.7% |
| Total | $7.50 avg | 1,167,915 | $8.8M | 100% |
| Filing → |