Gilde Healthcare IV Management B.V., 10% Owner at Inari Medical, Inc. (NARI), sold 873,888 shares at $69.07 ($59.1M) on 2020-12-01, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-12-01.
Open-market sale of $59.1M NARI by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $66.99 | 13,956 | $935K | 1.6% |
| 2 | $66.99 | 13,956 | $935K | 1.6% |
| 3 | $68.28 | 11,200 | $765K | 1.3% |
| 4 | $68.94 | 53,484 | $3.7M | 6.2% |
| 5 | $68.94 | 53,484 | $3.7M | 6.2% |
| 6 | $65.81 | 14,770 |
| $972K |
| 1.6% |
| 7 | $65.81 | 14,770 | $972K | 1.6% |
| 8 | $66.94 | 65,795 | $4.4M | 7.4% |
| 9 | $66.94 | 65,795 | $4.4M | 7.4% |
| 10 | $67.74 | 78,696 | $5.3M | 9.0% |
| 11 | $67.74 | 78,696 | $5.3M | 9.0% |
| 12 | $68.81 | 39,955 | $2.7M | 4.6% |
| 13 | $68.81 | 39,955 | $2.7M | 4.6% |
| 14 | $67.06 | 88,435 | $5.9M | 10.0% |
| 15 | $67.06 | 88,435 | $5.9M | 10.0% |
| 16 | $67.93 | 73,435 | $5.0M | 8.4% |
| 17 | $67.93 | 73,435 | $5.0M | 8.4% |
| 18 | $69.07 | 2,818 | $195K | 0.3% |
| 19 | $69.07 | 2,818 | $195K | 0.3% |
| Total | $67.68 avg | 873,888 | $59.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |