Gilde Healthcare Holding B.V., 10% Owner at Inari Medical, Inc. (NARI), sold 609,672 shares at $81.73 ($49.2M) on 2020-12-24, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-12-28.
Open-market sale of $49.2M NARI by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $79.51 | 46,365 | $3.7M | 7.5% |
| 2 | $79.51 | 46,365 | $3.7M | 7.5% |
| 3 | $80.45 | 164,392 | $13.2M | 26.9% |
| 4 | $80.45 | 164,392 | $13.2M | 26.9% |
| 5 | $81.36 | 42,643 | $3.5M | 7.1% |
| 6 | $81.36 | 42,643 |
| $3.5M |
| 7.1% |
| 7 | $82.04 | 8,926 | $732K | 1.5% |
| 8 | $82.04 | 8,926 | $732K | 1.5% |
| 9 | $83.40 | 2,234 | $186K | 0.4% |
| 10 | $83.40 | 2,234 | $186K | 0.4% |
| 11 | $84.27 | 1,208 | $102K | 0.2% |
| 12 | $84.27 | 1,208 | $102K | 0.2% |
| 13 | $80.79 | 5,852 | $473K | 1.0% |
| 14 | $80.79 | 5,852 | $473K | 1.0% |
| 15 | $81.73 | 22,439 | $1.8M | 3.7% |
| 16 | $81.73 | 22,439 | $1.8M | 3.7% |
| 17 | $82.64 | 8,830 | $730K | 1.5% |
| 18 | $82.64 | 8,830 | $730K | 1.5% |
| 19 | $83.47 | 1,947 | $163K | 0.3% |
| 20 | $83.47 | 1,947 | $163K | 0.3% |
| Total | $80.70 avg | 609,672 | $49.2M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| SI | SELL | 2026-08-05 | $2.5M | — | Filing → |
| SI | SELL | 2026-08-03 | $1.1M | — | Filing → |
| LVTX | SELL | 2025-10-10 | $350K | — | Filing → |