Sanofi, 10% Owner at REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (REGN), bought 171,179 shares at $362.47 ($63.3M) on 2017-01-11, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-01-13.
Open-market purchase of $63.3M REGN by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $362.47 | 1,592 | $577K | 0.9% |
| 2 | $362.47 | 1,592 | $577K | 0.9% |
| 3 | $363.35 | 6,546 | $2.4M | 3.8% |
| 4 | $363.35 | 6,546 | $2.4M | 3.8% |
| 5 | $364.32 | 13,226 | $4.8M | 7.6% |
| 6 | $364.32 | 13,226 |
| $4.8M |
| 7.6% |
| 7 | $365.20 | 19,858 | $7.3M | 11.5% |
| 8 | $365.20 | 19,858 | $7.3M | 11.5% |
| 9 | $366.05 | 3,979 | $1.5M | 2.3% |
| 10 | $366.05 | 3,979 | $1.5M | 2.3% |
| 11 | $367.29 | 1,986 | $729K | 1.2% |
| 12 | $367.29 | 1,986 | $729K | 1.2% |
| 13 | $368.35 | 2,336 | $860K | 1.4% |
| 14 | $368.35 | 2,336 | $860K | 1.4% |
| 15 | $369.30 | 2,517 | $930K | 1.5% |
| 16 | $370.18 | 900 | $333K | 0.5% |
| 17 | $371.53 | 1,259 | $468K | 0.7% |
| 18 | $371.53 | 1,259 | $468K | 0.7% |
| 19 | $372.87 | 2,675 | $997K | 1.6% |
| 20 | $372.87 | 2,675 | $997K | 1.6% |
| 21 | $373.90 | 2,784 | $1.0M | 1.6% |
| 22 | $373.90 | 2,784 | $1.0M | 1.6% |
| 23 | $374.59 | 3,830 | $1.4M | 2.3% |
| 24 | $374.59 | 3,830 | $1.4M | 2.3% |
| 25 | $375.88 | 3,016 | $1.1M | 1.8% |
| 26 | $375.88 | 3,016 | $1.1M | 1.8% |
| 27 | $376.75 | 3,851 | $1.5M | 2.3% |
| 28 | $376.75 | 3,851 | $1.5M | 2.3% |
| 29 | $377.84 | 5,313 | $2.0M | 3.2% |
| 30 | $377.84 | 5,313 | $2.0M | 3.2% |
| 31 | $378.76 | 9,520 | $3.6M | 5.7% |
| 32 | $378.76 | 9,520 | $3.6M | 5.7% |
| 33 | $379.56 | 2,110 | $801K | 1.3% |
| 34 | $379.56 | 2,110 | $801K | 1.3% |
| Total | $369.71 avg | 171,179 | $63.3M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ICVX | BUY | 2021-08-02 | $1.0M | — | Filing → |
| INZY | BUY | 2020-07-29 | $1.3M | — | Filing → |
| REGN | SELL | 2020-06-11 | $143.7M | — | Filing → |