Plymouth Rock Co Inc, 10% Owner at SAFETY INSURANCE GROUP INC (SAFT), bought 97,118 shares at $68.97 ($6.7M) on 2020-10-27, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-10-29.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $68.97 | 15,646 | $1.1M | 16.1% |
| 2 | $68.97 | 15,646 | $1.1M | 16.1% |
| 3 | $68.25 | 18,594 | $1.3M | 18.9% |
| 4 | $68.25 | 18,594 | $1.3M | 18.9% |
| 5 | $69.94 | 14,319 | $1.0M | 14.9% |
| 6 | $69.94 | 14,319 |
| $1.0M |
| 14.9% |
| Total | $68.98 avg | 97,118 | $6.7M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| SAFT | BUY | 2023-07-21 | $4.4M | — | Filing → |
| SAFT | BUY | 2023-06-08 | $1.5M | — | Filing → |
| SAFT | BUY | 2023-06-06 | $2.1M | — | Filing → |