Richard R. Mashaal, 10% Owner at CEVA INC (CEVA), bought 22,914 shares at $16.44 ($375K) on 2014-04-28, disclosed to the SEC on 2014-08-01.
Open-market purchase of $375k CEVA by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $18.00 | 30 | $540 | 0.1% |
| 2 | $17.40 | 1,616 | $28K | 7.5% |
| 3 | $17.40 | 4,547 | $79K | 21.1% |
| 4 | $17.70 | 1,583 | $28K | 7.5% |
| 5 | $17.96 | 1,110 | $20K | 5.3% |
| 6 | $17.40 | 56 |
| $974 |
| 0.3% |
| 7 | $17.40 | 19 | $331 | 0.1% |
| 8 | $17.30 | 83 | $1K | 0.4% |
| 9 | $17.30 | 245 | $4K | 1.1% |
| 10 | $17.05 | 353 | $6K | 1.6% |
| 11 | $17.05 | 1,037 | $18K | 4.7% |
| 12 | $17.11 | 130 | $2K | 0.6% |
| 13 | $17.11 | 382 | $7K | 1.7% |
| 14 | $17.06 | 22 | $375 | 0.1% |
| 15 | $17.06 | 64 | $1K | 0.3% |
| 16 | $17.11 | 346 | $6K | 1.6% |
| 17 | $17.11 | 1,017 | $17K | 4.6% |
| 18 | $16.44 | 45 | $740 | 0.2% |
| 19 | $16.23 | 1,232 | $20K | 5.3% |
| 20 | $14.99 | 3,041 | $46K | 12.2% |
| 21 | $15.11 | 3,446 | $52K | 13.9% |
| 22 | $14.65 | 9 | $132 | 0.0% |
| 23 | $14.65 | 23 | $337 | 0.1% |
| 24 | $14.78 | 263 | $4K | 1.0% |
| 25 | $14.78 | 689 | $10K | 2.7% |
| 26 | $14.54 | 172 | $3K | 0.7% |
| 27 | $14.15 | 319 | $5K | 1.2% |
| 28 | $14.15 | 840 | $12K | 3.2% |
| 29 | $14.32 | 54 | $773 | 0.2% |
| 30 | $14.32 | 141 | $2K | 0.5% |
| Total | $16.35 avg | 22,914 | $375K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-07-26 | $2.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-06-02 | $5.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-05-05 | $4.7M | — | Filing → |