Sanofi, 10% Owner at REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS INC (REGN), bought 310,770 shares at $475.97 ($149.4M) on 2017-08-23, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-08-25.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $475.97 | 1,900 | $904K | 0.6% |
| 2 | $477.35 | 9,600 | $4.6M | 3.1% |
| 3 | $478.34 | 12,186 | $5.8M | 3.9% |
| 4 | $478.34 | 12,186 | $5.8M | 3.9% |
| 5 | $479.45 | 23,872 | $11.4M | 7.7% |
| 6 | $479.45 | 23,872 |
| $11.4M |
| 7.7% |
| 7 | $480.37 | 13,037 | $6.3M | 4.2% |
| 8 | $480.37 | 13,037 | $6.3M | 4.2% |
| 9 | $474.86 | 2,633 | $1.3M | 0.8% |
| 10 | $474.86 | 2,633 | $1.3M | 0.8% |
| 11 | $475.93 | 5,103 | $2.4M | 1.6% |
| 12 | $475.93 | 5,103 | $2.4M | 1.6% |
| 13 | $477.42 | 10,929 | $5.2M | 3.5% |
| 14 | $477.42 | 10,929 | $5.2M | 3.5% |
| 15 | $478.12 | 3,326 | $1.6M | 1.1% |
| 16 | $478.12 | 3,326 | $1.6M | 1.1% |
| 17 | $479.23 | 8,273 | $4.0M | 2.7% |
| 18 | $479.23 | 8,273 | $4.0M | 2.7% |
| 19 | $480.36 | 13,638 | $6.6M | 4.4% |
| 20 | $480.36 | 13,638 | $6.6M | 4.4% |
| 21 | $481.33 | 17,756 | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| 22 | $481.33 | 17,756 | $8.5M | 5.7% |
| 23 | $481.96 | 1,700 | $819K | 0.5% |
| 24 | $483.31 | 5,016 | $2.4M | 1.6% |
| 25 | $483.31 | 5,016 | $2.4M | 1.6% |
| 26 | $484.27 | 8,982 | $4.3M | 2.9% |
| 27 | $484.27 | 8,982 | $4.3M | 2.9% |
| 28 | $485.55 | 5,724 | $2.8M | 1.9% |
| 29 | $485.55 | 5,724 | $2.8M | 1.9% |
| 30 | $486.63 | 6,920 | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| 31 | $486.63 | 6,920 | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| 32 | $487.55 | 8,860 | $4.3M | 2.9% |
| 33 | $488.57 | 6,960 | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| 34 | $488.57 | 6,960 | $3.4M | 2.3% |
| Total | $480.87 avg | 310,770 | $149.4M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ICVX | BUY | 2021-08-02 | $1.0M | — | Filing → |
| INZY | BUY | 2020-07-29 | $1.3M | — | Filing → |
| REGN | SELL | 2020-06-11 | $143.7M | — | Filing → |