Insight Venture Partners (Delaware) IX, L.P., 10% Owner at Tenable Holdings, Inc. (TENB), sold 298,499 shares at $31.24 ($9.3M) on 2020-07-09, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-07-13.
Open-market sale of $9.3M TENB by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $31.24 | 1,568 | $49K | 0.5% |
| 2 | $31.24 | 8,324 | $260K | 2.8% |
| 3 | $31.24 | 8,324 | $260K | 2.8% |
| 4 | $31.24 | 39,037 | $1.2M | 13.1% |
| 5 | $31.24 | 39,037 | $1.2M | 13.1% |
| 6 | $31.24 | 78,565 |
| $2.5M |
| 26.3% |
| 7 | $31.24 | 78,565 | $2.5M | 26.3% |
| 8 | $31.30 | 277 | $9K | 0.1% |
| 9 | $31.30 | 1,469 | $46K | 0.5% |
| 10 | $31.30 | 6,889 | $216K | 2.3% |
| 11 | $31.30 | 6,889 | $216K | 2.3% |
| 12 | $31.30 | 13,864 | $434K | 4.7% |
| 13 | $31.30 | 13,864 | $434K | 4.7% |
| 14 | $31.08 | 22 | $684 | 0.0% |
| 15 | $31.08 | 119 | $4K | 0.0% |
| 16 | $31.08 | 560 | $17K | 0.2% |
| 17 | $31.08 | 1,126 | $35K | 0.4% |
| Total | $31.25 avg | 298,499 | $9.3M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| NCNO | SELL | 2024-07-15 | $75.7M | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-06-05 | $41.4M | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-05-10 | $610K | — | Filing → |