PURA VIDA Investments, LLC, 10% Owner at Oncocyte Corp (OCX), bought 11,813,414 shares at $1.33 ($15.7M) on 2022-04-14, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-04-29.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $1.23 | 19,210 | $24K | 0.2% |
| 2 | $1.23 | 30,790 | $38K | 0.2% |
| 3 | $1.26 | 57,630 | $73K | 0.5% |
| 4 | $1.26 | 57,630 | $73K | 0.5% |
| 5 | $1.26 | 92,370 | $116K | 0.7% |
| 6 | $1.26 | 92,370 |
| $116K |
| 0.7% |
| 7 | $1.33 | 767,952 | $1.0M | 6.5% |
| 8 | $1.33 | 767,952 | $1.0M | 6.5% |
| 9 | $1.33 | 1,381,438 | $1.8M | 11.7% |
| 10 | $1.33 | 1,381,438 | $1.8M | 11.7% |
| 11 | $1.33 | 1,665,898 | $2.2M | 14.1% |
| 12 | $1.33 | 1,665,898 | $2.2M | 14.1% |
| 13 | $1.33 | 1,916,419 | $2.5M | 16.2% |
| 14 | $1.33 | 1,916,419 | $2.5M | 16.2% |
| Total | $1.33 avg | 11,813,414 | $15.7M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| GNLN | SELL | 2019-12-13 | $226K | — | Filing → |
| GNLN | BUY | 2019-12-06 | $690K | — | Filing → |
| GNLN | SELL | 2019-12-06 | $236K | — | Filing → |