Energy Holding Corp, 10% Owner at Tecnoglass Inc. (TGLS), bought 521,266 shares at $41.06 ($22.2M) on 2026-03-09, disclosed to the SEC on 2026-03-11.
Open-market purchase of $22.2M TGLS by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $41.06 | 107,000 | $4.4M | 19.8% |
| 2 | $41.06 | 107,000 | $4.4M | 19.8% |
| 3 | $43.41 | 107,600 | $4.7M | 21.0% |
| 4 | $43.41 | 107,600 | $4.7M | 21.0% |
| 5 | $44.24 | 92,066 | $4.1M | 18.3% |
| Total | $42.59 avg | 521,266 |
| $22.2M |
| 100% |
| Filing → |
| TGLS | SELL | 2025-08-14 | $236.4M | — | Filing → |
| TGLS | SELL | 2025-05-14 | $122.6M | — | Filing → |
| TGLS | SELL | 2024-11-12 | $209.1M | — | Filing → |