City Cadiz S.l. Sport, 10% Owner at Nomadar Corp. (NOMA), bought 38,175 shares at $5.18 ($153K) on 2025-12-29, disclosed to the SEC on 2026-04-27.
Recurring purchase ($153k) by 10% Owner following this insider's established cadence. Pattern-driven, low signal.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $5.18 | 300 | $2K | 1.0% |
| 2 | $4.50 | 1,175 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 3 | $4.20 | 900 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 4 | $4.01 | 600 | $2K | 1.6% |
| 5 | $3.65 | 750 | $3K | 1.8% |
| 6 | $3.82 | 700 |
| $3K |
| 1.8% |
| 7 | $3.89 | 800 | $3K | 2.0% |
| 8 | $4.18 | 200 | $836 | 0.5% |
| 9 | $4.09 | 300 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 10 | $4.09 | 300 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 11 | $4.15 | 300 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 12 | $4.30 | 400 | $2K | 1.1% |
| 13 | $4.04 | 300 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 14 | $4.11 | 125 | $514 | 0.3% |
| 15 | $4.50 | 400 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 16 | $4.61 | 225 | $1K | 0.7% |
| 17 | $5.10 | 225 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 18 | $5.09 | 250 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 19 | $4.58 | 150 | $687 | 0.5% |
| 20 | $3.91 | 6,000 | $23K | 15.4% |
| 21 | $3.64 | 7,225 | $26K | 17.2% |
| 22 | $3.60 | 3,600 | $13K | 8.5% |
| 23 | $3.62 | 1,900 | $7K | 4.5% |
| 24 | $3.58 | 2,600 | $9K | 6.1% |
| 25 | $3.96 | 600 | $2K | 1.6% |
| 26 | $4.50 | 1,850 | $8K | 5.5% |
| 27 | $4.62 | 1,500 | $7K | 4.5% |
| 28 | $4.59 | 2,700 | $12K | 8.1% |
| 29 | $4.50 | 1,050 | $5K | 3.1% |
| 30 | $4.71 | 750 | $4K | 2.3% |
| Total | $4.00 avg | 38,175 | $153K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| NOMA | BUY | 2026-04-27 | $644K | — | Filing → |
| NOMA | BUY | 2026-03-03 | $1.9M | — | Filing → |
| NOMA | BUY | 2026-01-30 | $2.3M | — | Filing → |