Michael W. Ferro Jr., Director, 10% Owner at MERGE HEALTHCARE INC (MRGE), bought 47,501 shares at $2.68 ($128K) on 2010-08-26, disclosed to the SEC on 2010-08-26.
Open-market purchase of $128k MRGE by Director, 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.63 | 100 | $263 | 0.2% |
| 2 | $2.64 | 236 | $623 | 0.5% |
| 3 | $2.65 | 865 | $2K | 1.8% |
| 4 | $2.67 | 2,303 | $6K | 4.8% |
| 5 | $2.68 | 4,896 | $13K | 10.2% |
| 6 | $2.69 | 4,700 |
| $13K |
| 9.9% |
| 7 | $2.70 | 8,201 | $22K | 17.3% |
| 8 | $2.68 | 1,422 | $4K | 3.0% |
| 9 | $2.69 | 331 | $890 | 0.7% |
| 10 | $2.70 | 3,478 | $9K | 7.3% |
| 11 | $2.72 | 269 | $732 | 0.6% |
| 12 | $2.65 | 200 | $530 | 0.4% |
| 13 | $2.66 | 3,300 | $9K | 6.8% |
| 14 | $2.67 | 400 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 15 | $2.68 | 1,200 | $3K | 2.5% |
| 16 | $2.69 | 1,000 | $3K | 2.1% |
| 17 | $2.70 | 2,300 | $6K | 4.8% |
| 18 | $2.71 | 800 | $2K | 1.7% |
| 19 | $2.72 | 1,200 | $3K | 2.5% |
| 20 | $2.73 | 300 | $819 | 0.6% |
| 21 | $2.74 | 900 | $2K | 1.9% |
| 22 | $2.75 | 9,100 | $25K | 19.5% |
| Total | $2.70 avg | 47,501 | $128K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-15 | $218K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-08 | $114K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-11-28 | $1.1M | — | Filing → |