Michael W. Ferro Jr., Director, 10% Owner at MERGE HEALTHCARE INC (MRGE), bought 43,000 shares at $2.55 ($112K) on 2010-08-12, disclosed to the SEC on 2010-08-16.
Open-market purchase of $112k MRGE by Director, 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.55 | 700 | $2K | 1.6% |
| 2 | $2.56 | 4,500 | $12K | 10.3% |
| 3 | $2.57 | 3,400 | $9K | 7.8% |
| 4 | $2.58 | 500 | $1K | 1.2% |
| 5 | $2.59 | 1,700 | $4K | 3.9% |
| 6 | $2.60 | 8,100 |
| $21K |
| 18.8% |
| 7 | $2.61 | 7,300 | $19K | 17.1% |
| 8 | $2.62 | 100 | $262 | 0.2% |
| 9 | $2.63 | 200 | $526 | 0.5% |
| 10 | $2.64 | 100 | $264 | 0.2% |
| 11 | $2.65 | 200 | $530 | 0.5% |
| 12 | $2.66 | 300 | $798 | 0.7% |
| 13 | $2.67 | 200 | $534 | 0.5% |
| 14 | $2.67 | 100 | $267 | 0.2% |
| 15 | $2.68 | 200 | $536 | 0.5% |
| 16 | $2.69 | 897 | $2K | 2.2% |
| 17 | $2.70 | 803 | $2K | 1.9% |
| 18 | $2.56 | 406 | $1K | 0.9% |
| 19 | $2.57 | 2,900 | $7K | 6.7% |
| 20 | $2.58 | 986 | $3K | 2.3% |
| 21 | $2.59 | 3,393 | $9K | 7.9% |
| 22 | $2.60 | 615 | $2K | 1.4% |
| 23 | $2.61 | 736 | $2K | 1.7% |
| 24 | $2.62 | 2,800 | $7K | 6.6% |
| 25 | $2.63 | 1,464 | $4K | 3.4% |
| 26 | $2.64 | 200 | $528 | 0.5% |
| 27 | $2.65 | 200 | $530 | 0.5% |
| Total | $2.60 avg | 43,000 | $112K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-15 | $218K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-08 | $114K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-11-28 | $1.1M | — | Filing → |