Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P., 10% Owner at Tenable Holdings, Inc. (TENB), sold 1,592,261 shares at $31.35 ($50.0M) on 2020-07-22, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-07-22.
Open-market sale of $50.0M TENB by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $31.25 | 769 | $24K | 0.0% |
| 2 | $31.25 | 4,080 | $128K | 0.3% |
| 3 | $31.25 | 19,136 | $598K | 1.2% |
| 4 | $31.25 | 38,512 | $1.2M | 2.4% |
| 5 | $31.57 | 1,845 | $58K | 0.1% |
| 6 | $31.57 | 1,845 |
| $58K |
| 0.1% |
| 7 | $31.57 | 9,793 | $309K | 0.6% |
| 8 | $31.57 | 9,793 | $309K | 0.6% |
| 9 | $31.57 | 45,926 | $1.4M | 2.9% |
| 10 | $31.57 | 45,926 | $1.4M | 2.9% |
| 11 | $31.57 | 92,428 | $2.9M | 5.8% |
| 12 | $31.57 | 92,428 | $2.9M | 5.8% |
| 13 | $31.35 | 7,819 | $245K | 0.5% |
| 14 | $31.35 | 7,819 | $245K | 0.5% |
| 15 | $31.35 | 41,500 | $1.3M | 2.6% |
| 16 | $31.35 | 194,623 | $6.1M | 12.2% |
| 17 | $31.35 | 194,623 | $6.1M | 12.2% |
| 18 | $31.35 | 391,698 | $12.3M | 24.6% |
| 19 | $31.35 | 391,698 | $12.3M | 24.6% |
| Total | $31.39 avg | 1,592,261 | $50.0M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-05-17 | $126K | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-03-18 | $669K | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2023-12-05 | $482K | — | Filing → |