Luxor Capital Group, LP, 10% Owner at Fintech Acquisition Corp V (FTCV), bought 118,495 shares at $12.05 ($1.4M) on 2021-06-30, disclosed to the SEC on 2021-07-02.
Open-market purchase of $1.4M FTCV by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $11.99 | 18 | $216 | 0.0% |
| 2 | $11.99 | 1,496 | $18K | 1.3% |
| 3 | $11.99 | 896 | $11K | 0.8% |
| 4 | $11.99 | 54 | $647 | 0.0% |
| 5 | $11.99 | 336 | $4K | 0.3% |
| 6 | $12.05 | 11,542 |
| $139K |
| 9.7% |
| 7 | $12.05 | 420 | $5K | 0.4% |
| 8 | $12.05 | 137 | $2K | 0.1% |
| 9 | $12.05 | 2,588 | $31K | 2.2% |
| 10 | $12.05 | 6,913 | $83K | 5.8% |
| 11 | $12.05 | 6,913 | $83K | 5.8% |
| 12 | $12.05 | 11,542 | $139K | 9.7% |
| 13 | $12.11 | 4,468 | $54K | 3.8% |
| 14 | $12.11 | 11,939 | $145K | 10.1% |
| 15 | $12.11 | 237 | $3K | 0.2% |
| 16 | $12.11 | 19,932 | $241K | 16.9% |
| 17 | $12.11 | 4,468 | $54K | 3.8% |
| 18 | $12.11 | 19,932 | $241K | 16.9% |
| 19 | $12.11 | 725 | $9K | 0.6% |
| 20 | $12.11 | 11,939 | $145K | 10.1% |
| 21 | $12.14 | 1,069 | $13K | 0.9% |
| 22 | $12.14 | 39 | $473 | 0.0% |
| 23 | $12.14 | 239 | $3K | 0.2% |
| 24 | $12.14 | 640 | $8K | 0.5% |
| 25 | $12.14 | 13 | $158 | 0.0% |
| Total | $12.09 avg | 118,495 | $1.4M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2024-04-10 | $98K | — | Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2023-12-08 | $46K | — | Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2022-12-29 | $39K | — | Filing → |