Richard R. Mashaal, 10% Owner at CEVA INC (CEVA), bought 11,268 shares at $14.42 ($161K) on 2014-05-12, disclosed to the SEC on 2014-08-01.
Open-market purchase of $161k CEVA by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $13.95 | 370 | $5K | 3.2% |
| 2 | $13.95 | 141 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 3 | $14.00 | 456 | $6K | 4.0% |
| 4 | $14.00 | 1,200 | $17K | 10.4% |
| 5 | $14.06 | 1,787 | $25K | 15.6% |
| 6 | $14.42 | 172 |
| $2K |
| 1.5% |
| 7 | $14.42 | 434 | $6K | 3.9% |
| 8 | $13.93 | 291 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 9 | $13.93 | 773 | $11K | 6.7% |
| 10 | $14.45 | 298 | $4K | 2.7% |
| 11 | $14.45 | 791 | $11K | 7.1% |
| 12 | $14.34 | 90 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 13 | $14.34 | 252 | $4K | 2.2% |
| 14 | $14.57 | 365 | $5K | 3.3% |
| 15 | $14.57 | 144 | $2K | 1.3% |
| 16 | $14.73 | 153 | $2K | 1.4% |
| 17 | $14.73 | 400 | $6K | 3.7% |
| 18 | $15.43 | 148 | $2K | 1.4% |
| 19 | $15.43 | 54 | $833 | 0.5% |
| 20 | $15.50 | 99 | $2K | 1.0% |
| 21 | $15.50 | 36 | $558 | 0.3% |
| 22 | $14.24 | 136 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 23 | $14.24 | 379 | $5K | 3.4% |
| 24 | $14.30 | 325 | $5K | 2.9% |
| 25 | $14.30 | 878 | $13K | 7.8% |
| 26 | $14.78 | 63 | $931 | 0.6% |
| 27 | $14.78 | 176 | $3K | 1.6% |
| 28 | $14.63 | 154 | $2K | 1.4% |
| 29 | $14.63 | 419 | $6K | 3.8% |
| 30 | $14.90 | 284 | $4K | 2.6% |
| Total | $14.30 avg | 11,268 | $161K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-07-26 | $2.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-06-02 | $5.2M | — | Filing → |
| CEVA | SELL | 2016-05-05 | $4.7M | — | Filing → |