Luxor Capital Partners, LP, 10% Owner at Meet Group, Inc. (MEET), bought 315,620 shares at $4.40 ($1.4M) on 2018-10-19, disclosed to the SEC on 2018-10-23.
Open-market purchase of $1.4M MEET by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade C.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $4.40 | 18,923 | $83K | 6.0% |
| 2 | $4.40 | 18,923 | $83K | 6.0% |
| 3 | $4.40 | 6,596 | $29K | 2.1% |
| 4 | $4.40 | 28,664 | $126K | 9.1% |
| 5 | $4.40 | 28,664 | $126K | 9.1% |
| 6 | $4.40 | 37,746 |
| $166K |
| 12.0% |
| 7 | $4.40 | 37,746 | $166K | 12.0% |
| 8 | $4.41 | 4,542 | $20K | 1.4% |
| 9 | $4.41 | 13,030 | $57K | 4.1% |
| 10 | $4.41 | 13,030 | $57K | 4.1% |
| 11 | $4.41 | 19,737 | $87K | 6.3% |
| 12 | $4.41 | 19,737 | $87K | 6.3% |
| 13 | $4.41 | 25,991 | $115K | 8.3% |
| 14 | $4.41 | 25,991 | $115K | 8.3% |
| 15 | $4.43 | 22 | $97 | 0.0% |
| 16 | $4.43 | 62 | $275 | 0.0% |
| 17 | $4.43 | 94 | $416 | 0.0% |
| 18 | $4.43 | 122 | $540 | 0.0% |
| 19 | $4.15 | 1,148 | $5K | 0.3% |
| 20 | $4.15 | 3,294 | $14K | 1.0% |
| 21 | $4.15 | 4,988 | $21K | 1.5% |
| 22 | $4.15 | 6,570 | $27K | 2.0% |
| Total | $4.39 avg | 315,620 | $1.4M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2024-01-18 | $21K | — | Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2023-12-13 | $330K | — | Filing → |
| FPH | SELL | 2023-09-29 | $179K | — | Filing → |