Suvretta Capital Management, LLC, Director, 10% Owner at Veradermics, Inc (MANE), bought 282,674 shares at $34.25 ($10.5M) on 2026-02-04, disclosed to the SEC on 2026-02-09.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $34.25 | 10,004 | $343K | 3.3% |
| 2 | $34.25 | 1,720 | $59K | 0.6% |
| 3 | $34.74 | 10,676 | $371K | 3.5% |
| 4 | $34.74 | 1,835 | $64K | 0.6% |
| 5 | $36.27 | 2,519 | $91K | 0.9% |
| 6 | $36.27 | 14,659 |
| $532K |
| 5.0% |
| 7 | $37.11 | 9,168 | $340K | 3.2% |
| 8 | $37.11 | 53,344 | $2.0M | 18.8% |
| 9 | $38.09 | 25,908 | $987K | 9.4% |
| 10 | $38.09 | 4,453 | $170K | 1.6% |
| 11 | $38.90 | 18,489 | $719K | 6.8% |
| 12 | $38.90 | 3,178 | $124K | 1.2% |
| 13 | $36.07 | 3,832 | $138K | 1.3% |
| 14 | $36.93 | 19,199 | $709K | 6.7% |
| 15 | $37.63 | 38,771 | $1.5M | 13.8% |
| 16 | $38.67 | 17,835 | $690K | 6.5% |
| 17 | $39.80 | 16,563 | $659K | 6.3% |
| 18 | $35.97 | 11,183 | $402K | 3.8% |
| 19 | $36.55 | 19,338 | $707K | 6.7% |
| Total | $37.30 avg | 282,674 | $10.5M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| BNTC | BUY | 2024-12-05 | $403K | — | Filing → |