Matthew Miau, 10% Owner at Concentrix Corp (CNXC), sold 7,521 shares at $132.15 ($994K) on 2022-07-21, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-08-02.
Open-market sale of $994k CNXC by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $132.12 | 294 | $39K | 3.9% |
| 2 | $132.12 | 100 | $13K | 1.3% |
| 3 | $132.14 | 90 | $12K | 1.2% |
| 4 | $132.15 | 2,766 | $366K | 36.8% |
| 5 | $132.15 | 2,766 | $366K | 36.8% |
| 6 | $132.16 | 95 |
| $13K |
| 1.3% |
| 7 | $132.17 | 10 | $1K | 0.1% |
| 8 | $132.18 | 100 | $13K | 1.3% |
| 9 | $132.19 | 1 | $132 | 0.0% |
| 10 | $132.19 | 29 | $4K | 0.4% |
| 11 | $132.20 | 31 | $4K | 0.4% |
| 12 | $132.23 | 5 | $661 | 0.1% |
| 13 | $132.24 | 11 | $1K | 0.1% |
| 14 | $132.25 | 318 | $42K | 4.2% |
| 15 | $132.27 | 200 | $26K | 2.7% |
| 16 | $132.28 | 100 | $13K | 1.3% |
| 17 | $132.29 | 50 | $7K | 0.7% |
| 18 | $132.31 | 50 | $7K | 0.7% |
| 19 | $132.34 | 60 | $8K | 0.8% |
| 20 | $132.35 | 2 | $265 | 0.0% |
| 21 | $132.38 | 3 | $397 | 0.0% |
| 22 | $132.39 | 128 | $17K | 1.7% |
| 23 | $132.40 | 7 | $927 | 0.1% |
| 24 | $132.46 | 200 | $26K | 2.7% |
| 25 | $132.50 | 5 | $663 | 0.1% |
| 26 | $132.53 | 95 | $13K | 1.3% |
| 27 | $132.56 | 5 | $663 | 0.1% |
| Total | $132.18 avg | 7,521 | $994K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| SNX | SELL | 2022-10-06 | $877.8M | — | Filing → |
| SNX | BUY | 2022-10-06 | $877.8M | — | Filing → |
| CNXC | SELL | 2022-08-02 | $65.6M | — | Filing → |