Insight Venture Associates IX, L.P., 10% Owner at Tenable Holdings, Inc. (TENB), sold 1,463,831 shares at $29.75 ($42.8M) on 2020-05-20, disclosed to the SEC on 2020-05-22.
Open-market sale of $42.8M TENB by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $29.75 | 787 | $23K | 0.1% |
| 2 | $29.75 | 4,178 | $124K | 0.3% |
| 3 | $29.75 | 4,178 | $124K | 0.3% |
| 4 | $29.75 | 19,595 | $583K | 1.4% |
| 5 | $29.75 | 19,595 | $583K | 1.4% |
| 6 | $29.75 | 39,437 |
| $1.2M |
| 2.7% |
| 7 | $29.75 | 39,437 | $1.2M | 2.7% |
| 8 | $29.09 | 430 | $13K | 0.0% |
| 9 | $29.09 | 2,285 | $66K | 0.2% |
| 10 | $29.09 | 2,285 | $66K | 0.2% |
| 11 | $29.09 | 10,714 | $312K | 0.7% |
| 12 | $29.09 | 10,714 | $312K | 0.7% |
| 13 | $29.09 | 21,564 | $627K | 1.5% |
| 14 | $29.09 | 21,564 | $627K | 1.5% |
| 15 | $29.19 | 7,793 | $227K | 0.5% |
| 16 | $29.19 | 7,793 | $227K | 0.5% |
| 17 | $29.19 | 41,363 | $1.2M | 2.8% |
| 18 | $29.19 | 41,363 | $1.2M | 2.8% |
| 19 | $29.19 | 193,980 | $5.7M | 13.2% |
| 20 | $29.19 | 193,980 | $5.7M | 13.2% |
| 21 | $29.19 | 390,398 | $11.4M | 26.6% |
| 22 | $29.19 | 390,398 | $11.4M | 26.6% |
| Total | $29.23 avg | 1,463,831 | $42.8M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-05-17 | $126K | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2024-03-18 | $669K | — | Filing → |
| DIBS | SELL | 2023-12-05 | $482K | — | Filing → |