Kase Lukman Lawal, 10% Owner at Erin Energy Corp. (ERN), bought 117,681,030 shares at $2.05 ($137K) on 2016-05-19, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-10-13.
Open-market purchase of $137k ERN by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.05 | 2,700 | $6K | 4.0% |
| 2 | $1.85 | 620 | $1K | 0.8% |
| 3 | $2.00 | 900 | $2K | 1.3% |
| 4 | $2.05 | 200 | $410 | 0.3% |
| 5 | $2.45 | 2,000 | $5K | 3.6% |
| 6 | $2.44 | 1,600 |
| $4K |
| 2.8% |
| 7 | $2.44 | 3,314 | $8K | 5.9% |
| 8 | $2.30 | 700 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 9 | $2.39 | 600 | $1K | 1.0% |
| 10 | $2.73 | 1,500 | $4K | 3.0% |
| 11 | $2.60 | 1,500 | $4K | 2.8% |
| 12 | $2.59 | 5,700 | $15K | 10.8% |
| 13 | $2.51 | 700 | $2K | 1.3% |
| 14 | $2.34 | 2,130 | $5K | 3.6% |
| 15 | $2.30 | 1,200 | $3K | 2.0% |
| 16 | $2.16 | 1,000 | $2K | 1.6% |
| 17 | $2.12 | 1,600 | $3K | 2.5% |
| 18 | $2.34 | 4,400 | $10K | 7.5% |
| 19 | $2.34 | 3,500 | $8K | 6.0% |
| 20 | $2.20 | 2,000 | $4K | 3.2% |
| 21 | $2.52 | 1,906 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 22 | $2.72 | 3,600 | $10K | 7.1% |
| 23 | $2.65 | 3,500 | $9K | 6.8% |
| 24 | $2.59 | 1,700 | $4K | 3.2% |
| 25 | $2.55 | 3,400 | $9K | 6.3% |
| 26 | $2.50 | 900 | $2K | 1.6% |
| 27 | $2.50 | 3,400 | $9K | 6.2% |
| 28 | $0.00 | 117,624,760 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $0.00 avg | 117,681,030 | $137K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-20 | $32K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-03 | $21K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-10-27 | $4K | — | Filing → |