Kase Lukman Lawal, 10% Owner at Erin Energy Corp. (ERN), bought 140,932 shares at $1.87 ($223K) on 2017-05-23, disclosed to the SEC on 2017-10-13.
Open-market purchase of $223k ERN by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $1.87 | 1,344 | $3K | 1.1% |
| 2 | $1.95 | 2,323 | $5K | 2.0% |
| 3 | $1.93 | 5,485 | $11K | 4.7% |
| 4 | $1.91 | 3,100 | $6K | 2.7% |
| 5 | $1.70 | 500 | $850 | 0.4% |
| 6 | $1.73 | 11,537 |
| $20K |
| 8.9% |
| 7 | $1.70 | 1,000 | $2K | 0.8% |
| 8 | $1.70 | 2,000 | $3K | 1.5% |
| 9 | $1.66 | 3,600 | $6K | 2.7% |
| 10 | $1.65 | 1,500 | $2K | 1.1% |
| 11 | $1.59 | 2,200 | $3K | 1.6% |
| 12 | $1.55 | 600 | $930 | 0.4% |
| 13 | $1.60 | 1,000 | $2K | 0.7% |
| 14 | $1.53 | 21,100 | $32K | 14.5% |
| 15 | $1.41 | 6,000 | $8K | 3.8% |
| 16 | $1.54 | 1,000 | $2K | 0.7% |
| 17 | $1.63 | 25,865 | $42K | 18.9% |
| 18 | $1.45 | 5,900 | $9K | 3.8% |
| 19 | $1.48 | 3,300 | $5K | 2.2% |
| 20 | $1.45 | 1,679 | $2K | 1.1% |
| 21 | $1.54 | 5,000 | $8K | 3.4% |
| 22 | $1.30 | 2,000 | $3K | 1.2% |
| 23 | $1.24 | 1,523 | $2K | 0.8% |
| 24 | $1.40 | 1,943 | $3K | 1.2% |
| 25 | $1.40 | 6,200 | $9K | 3.9% |
| 26 | $1.39 | 3,600 | $5K | 2.2% |
| 27 | $1.47 | 2,200 | $3K | 1.4% |
| 28 | $1.56 | 6,882 | $11K | 4.8% |
| 29 | $1.61 | 5,301 | $9K | 3.8% |
| 30 | $1.53 | 5,250 | $8K | 3.6% |
| Total | $1.59 avg | 140,932 | $223K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-20 | $32K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-11-03 | $21K | — | Filing → |
| ERN | BUY | 2017-10-27 | $4K | — | Filing → |