Nathan Gantcher, Director at CENTERLINE HOLDING CO (CHC), bought 35,400 shares at $15.18 ($541K) on 2007-08-21, disclosed to the SEC on 2007-08-23.
Open-market purchase of $541k CHC by Director. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $15.08 | 100 | $2K | 0.3% |
| 2 | $15.10 | 2,600 | $39K | 7.3% |
| 3 | $15.11 | 600 | $9K | 1.7% |
| 4 | $15.13 | 600 | $9K | 1.7% |
| 5 | $15.15 | 500 | $8K | 1.4% |
| 6 | $15.16 | 1,300 |
| $20K |
| 3.6% |
| 7 | $15.17 | 100 | $2K | 0.3% |
| 8 | $15.18 | 900 | $14K | 2.5% |
| 9 | $15.19 | 200 | $3K | 0.6% |
| 10 | $15.20 | 900 | $14K | 2.5% |
| 11 | $15.21 | 600 | $9K | 1.7% |
| 12 | $15.22 | 100 | $2K | 0.3% |
| 13 | $15.23 | 400 | $6K | 1.1% |
| 14 | $15.24 | 900 | $14K | 2.5% |
| 15 | $15.25 | 3,900 | $59K | 11.0% |
| 16 | $15.26 | 500 | $8K | 1.4% |
| 17 | $15.27 | 1,000 | $15K | 2.8% |
| 18 | $15.28 | 500 | $8K | 1.4% |
| 19 | $15.29 | 700 | $11K | 2.0% |
| 20 | $15.30 | 2,700 | $41K | 7.6% |
| 21 | $15.31 | 1,200 | $18K | 3.4% |
| 22 | $15.32 | 3,500 | $54K | 9.9% |
| 23 | $15.33 | 1,600 | $25K | 4.5% |
| 24 | $15.34 | 1,200 | $18K | 3.4% |
| 25 | $15.35 | 4,200 | $64K | 11.9% |
| 26 | $15.36 | 3,000 | $46K | 8.5% |
| 27 | $15.37 | 600 | $9K | 1.7% |
| 28 | $15.39 | 1,000 | $15K | 2.8% |
| Total | $15.27 avg | 35,400 | $541K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2017-01-24 | $121K | — | Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2011-04-18 | $167K | — | Filing → |
| CLI | SELL | 2010-08-05 | $168K | — | Filing → |