Lee S. Ainslie III, 10% Owner at Under Armour, Inc. (UA), bought 92,300 shares at $27.56 ($2.6M) on 2008-01-18, disclosed to the SEC on 2008-01-23.
Open-market purchase of $2.6M UA by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $27.53 | 2,100 | $58K | 2.3% |
| 2 | $27.54 | 1,150 | $32K | 1.2% |
| 3 | $27.55 | 4,300 | $118K | 4.6% |
| 4 | $27.56 | 1,900 | $52K | 2.0% |
| 5 | $27.57 | 700 | $19K | 0.8% |
| 6 | $27.58 | 700 |
| $19K |
| 0.8% |
| 7 | $27.59 | 4,650 | $128K | 5.0% |
| 8 | $27.60 | 200 | $6K | 0.2% |
| 9 | $27.61 | 1,600 | $44K | 1.7% |
| 10 | $27.62 | 6,300 | $174K | 6.8% |
| 11 | $27.63 | 4,300 | $119K | 4.6% |
| 12 | $27.64 | 3,300 | $91K | 3.6% |
| 13 | $27.65 | 3,800 | $105K | 4.1% |
| 14 | $27.66 | 1,500 | $41K | 1.6% |
| 15 | $27.67 | 2,225 | $62K | 2.4% |
| 16 | $27.68 | 2,800 | $78K | 3.0% |
| 17 | $27.69 | 12,575 | $348K | 13.6% |
| 18 | $27.70 | 2,000 | $55K | 2.2% |
| 19 | $27.71 | 100 | $3K | 0.1% |
| 20 | $27.71 | 2,700 | $75K | 2.9% |
| 21 | $27.72 | 5,300 | $147K | 5.7% |
| 22 | $27.73 | 1,000 | $28K | 1.1% |
| 23 | $27.74 | 3,800 | $105K | 4.1% |
| 24 | $27.77 | 400 | $11K | 0.4% |
| 25 | $27.78 | 600 | $17K | 0.7% |
| 26 | $27.79 | 6,600 | $183K | 7.2% |
| 27 | $27.80 | 2,300 | $64K | 2.5% |
| 28 | $27.81 | 6,900 | $192K | 7.5% |
| 29 | $27.82 | 4,800 | $134K | 5.2% |
| 30 | $27.83 | 1,700 | $47K | 1.9% |
| Total | $27.69 avg | 92,300 | $2.6M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CSLT | BUY | 2014-09-02 | $2.9M | — | Filing → |
| UA | BUY | 2008-01-23 | $730K | — | Filing → |