Michael W. Ferro Jr., Director, 10% Owner at MERGE HEALTHCARE INC (MRGE), bought 90,000 shares at $2.44 ($224K) on 2010-06-09, disclosed to the SEC on 2010-06-11.
Open-market purchase of $224k MRGE by Director, 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.53 | 700 | $2K | 0.8% |
| 2 | $2.43 | 3,714 | $9K | 4.0% |
| 3 | $2.44 | 5,000 | $12K | 5.4% |
| 4 | $2.45 | 4,246 | $10K | 4.6% |
| 5 | $2.46 | 5,740 | $14K | 6.3% |
| 6 | $2.47 | 613 |
| $2K |
| 0.7% |
| 7 | $2.48 | 3,399 | $8K | 3.8% |
| 8 | $2.49 | 10,888 | $27K | 12.1% |
| 9 | $2.50 | 6,400 | $16K | 7.1% |
| 10 | $2.37 | 1,100 | $3K | 1.2% |
| 11 | $2.40 | 100 | $240 | 0.1% |
| 12 | $2.41 | 100 | $241 | 0.1% |
| 13 | $2.42 | 100 | $242 | 0.1% |
| 14 | $2.43 | 300 | $729 | 0.3% |
| 15 | $2.44 | 900 | $2K | 1.0% |
| 16 | $2.46 | 500 | $1K | 0.5% |
| 17 | $2.47 | 12,635 | $31K | 13.9% |
| 18 | $2.48 | 3,265 | $8K | 3.6% |
| 19 | $2.49 | 4,501 | $11K | 5.0% |
| 20 | $2.50 | 6,499 | $16K | 7.3% |
| 21 | $2.47 | 700 | $2K | 0.8% |
| 22 | $2.48 | 200 | $496 | 0.2% |
| 23 | $2.49 | 206 | $513 | 0.2% |
| 24 | $2.50 | 1,194 | $3K | 1.3% |
| 25 | $2.54 | 3,100 | $8K | 3.5% |
| 26 | $2.55 | 6,609 | $17K | 7.5% |
| 27 | $2.56 | 4,428 | $11K | 5.1% |
| 28 | $2.57 | 1,863 | $5K | 2.1% |
| 29 | $2.58 | 1,000 | $3K | 1.2% |
| Total | $2.49 avg | 90,000 | $224K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-15 | $218K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-12-08 | $114K | — | Filing → |
| TRNC | BUY | 2016-11-28 | $1.1M | — | Filing → |